Operator Profile

Operator banner: Liino
Artwork: Endfield Talos Wiki

Liino

6★ Supporter Electric Polearm

Traits

HP TreatmentAmp

Attributes

Main: WillSecondary: Agility

✓ Strengths

Strong amplification and team-wide utility.

SP recovery through her talent and Combo Skill interactions.

Versatile support across numerous team compositions.

Straightforward gameplay without highly technical execution.

− Weaknesses

Her signature weapon is particularly important for achieving maximum team amplification.

Golden Age is a viable Battle Pass option but noticeably weaker as a dedicated buff weapon.

Liino is a 6★ Electric Supporter wielding a Polearm. Her kit combines team healing, ATK bonuses, SP refunds and Electric/Nature amplification. Her gameplay revolves around two stances and setting up a strong Ultimate buff window for the rest of the squad.

Build at a Glance

Weapons

Best in Slot Bedazzling Night Debut
Battle Pass Golden Age
Alternative JET
F2P Cohesive Traction

Gear · Build A – Ultimate Focus

Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab T1
LYNX Slab

Skill Priority

UltimateM3
>
Battle SkillM3
>=
Combo SkillM3
>
Basic Attack1

Partners

Zhuang Fangyi
Perlica
Arclight
Arcane
Tangtang
Xaihi

More Partners and Team Compositions Are Listed UnderTeams.

Overview

Beginner friendliness5 / 5

How easy is the operator to play reliably? More bars mean easier.

Flexibility4 / 5

How easily does the operator fit into different teams?

Accessibility1 / 5

Automatically determined from the earliest fully verified Meta build (level 70 / Endgame · Hetonit / Pyrrolit). Check blueprint ownership separately.

Operator Kit

Operator Profile & Playstyle

KlasseSupporter
ElementElectric
FraktionTGCC
HauptattributWill
SekundärattributAgility
WaffentypPolearm

Liino supports her team through two successive stances. Dazzling Focus costs 25 SP and activates Vocalist Stance for up to 60 seconds. While active, the team gains an ATK Boost (10% at M3), allies in range receive ongoing HP Treatment, and nearby enemies are periodically hit with additional Electric DMG. When an Arts Reaction is applied or consumed during the stance, Liino's Combo Skill, Delightful Harmonics, heals the controlled operator, restores 20 Ultimate Energy and keeps Vocalist Stance active. Her combat talent, Starry Boost of 1st Magnitude, can then refund up to 10 SP on the next Electric or Nature Battle Skill used within 30 seconds at the highest talent rank. Dawnstar Concerto costs 160 Ultimate Energy and activates the stronger Cosmovoice Stance for 15 seconds, granting an ATK Boost and Electric Amp / Nature Amp that further scale with Liino's Will. It also heals allies in range, deals Electric DMG and applies Electrification across a large area. The normal end of Cosmovoice Stance releases a final beat with triple damage and healing. Using Liino's Battle Skill again while either stance is active ends the stance prematurely; this also prevents Cosmovoice's normal finishing effect. Align her Ultimate with your team's most important damage window and avoid ending her stance by accident.

Attribute Growth

Show Level Values

Original Stats From the English SKPORT Wiki for the Displayed Operator Levels. These Are Not Gear Levels.

AttributeLV.1LV.20LV.40LV.60LV.80LV.90
Strength92644628089
Agility ☆14376185109121
Intellect92645648291
Will ★215590125160177
Base ATK3090152215277309
Base HP50015662689381149345495
Materials by Operator Level
Operator LevelMaterials as Listed on the Wiki
LV.1–
LV.20
LV.40
LV.60
LV.80
LV.90

Operator Promotions & Unlocks

Show Promotions

Promotion and Outfitting Are Separate Unlocks. Displayed Levels Match Official Operator Milestones.

PromotionUnlockRequirementMaterials
Promotion IActivate this to raise operator level cap to 40Operator Lv.20
Outfitting IActivate this to let the operator equip blue quality gearPromote to E1 to unlock
Promotion IIActivate this to raise operator level cap to 60Operator Lv.40
Outfitting IIActivate this to let the operator equip purple quality gearPromote to E2 to unlock
Promotion IIIActivate this to raise operator level cap to 80Operator Lv.60
Outfitting IIIActivate this to let the operator equip gold quality gearPromote to E3 to unlock
Promotion IVActivate this to raise operator level cap to 90Operator Lv.80

Skills

Skill Priority

UltimateM3
>
Battle SkillM3
>=
Combo SkillM3
>
Basic Attack1

Skills & Talents

Show Skill Details

Combat Skills

Basic AttackStarry Heart Throb

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-15 · Original: EN

BASIC ATTACK: An attack with up to 5 sequences that deals Electric DMG. As the controlled operator, Final Strike also deals 19 Stagger. DIVE ATTACK: Basic attack performed in mid-air becomes a dive attack that deals Electric DMG to nearby enemies. FINISHER: Basic attack performed near a Staggered enemy becomes a finisher that deals massive Electric DMG and recovers some SP.
BATK SEQ 1 Multiplier 34%
BATK SEQ 2 Multiplier 48%
BATK SEQ 3 Multiplier 48%
BATK SEQ 4 Multiplier 65%

Evaluation
Leave at level 1. Liino takes on the role of a supporter here; Additional levels in the Basic Attack do not significantly benefit their team reinforcement, SP refund and Ultimate rotation.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankBATK SEQ 1 MultiplierBATK SEQ 2 MultiplierBATK SEQ 3 MultiplierBATK SEQ 4 MultiplierBATK SEQ 5 MultiplierFinisher ATK MultiplierDive ATK Multiplier
RANK 119%27%27%36%45%400%80%
RANK 221%29%29%40%49%440%88%
RANK 322%32%32%43%53%480%96%
RANK 424%35%35%47%58%520%104%
RANK 526%37%37%50%62%560%112%
RANK 628%40%40%54%67%600%120%
RANK 730%43%43%58%71%640%128%
RANK 832%45%45%61%76%680%136%
RANK 934%48%48%65%80%720%144%
Mastery I36%51%51%69%86%770%154%
Mastery II39%56%56%75%92%830%166%
Mastery III42%60%60%81%100%900%180%

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Battle SkillDazzling Focus

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-15 · Original: EN

Liino deals Electric DMG to enemies and then enters her Vocalist Stance. While this stance is active, if there are enemies nearby, Liino will perform an Additional ATK (that deals Electric DMG to enemies) on a regular basis. Vocalist Stance: While this stance is active, Liino grants the entire team an ATK Boost. After entering battle, Liino will also grant continuous HP Treatment to operators within range. During Vocalist Stance, her battle skill is replaced with End Stance. Casting this will end her Vocalist Stance early without consuming any SP, after which the battle skill will enter a short cooldown.
SP Cost 25
First ATK Multiplier 192%
Additional ATK DMG Multiplier 96%
Additional ATK Interval (s) 10

Evaluation
M3 is the goal because the Battle Skill grants 10% ATK bonus to the team. Their amplification values increase with the skill levels. Between this skill and the combo skill, the investment order is flexible, as both are aimed at M3.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankSP CostFirst ATK MultiplierAdditional ATK DMG MultiplierAdditional ATK Interval (s)Beat Interval (s)Vocalist Stance Duration (s)ATK BoostBase TreatmentTreatment Increase per AgilityStagger
RANK 125107%53%103606%180.043
RANK 225117%59%103606%220.053
RANK 325128%64%103606%250.063
RANK 425139%69%103607%290.073
RANK 525149%75%103607%310.073
RANK 625160%80%103607%320.083
RANK 725170%85%103608%340.083
RANK 825181%91%103608%360.083
RANK 925192%96%103608%380.093
Mastery I25205%103%103609%390.093
Mastery II25221%111%103609%400.093
Mastery III25240%120%1036010%410.093

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Combo SkillDelightful Harmonics

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-15 · Original: EN

COMBO TRIGGER: While Vocalist Stance is active, an Arts Reaction is consumed or is applied on an enemy. Liino deals Electric DMG to enemies, grants HP Treatment to the controlled operator, and gains additional Ultimate Energy. Casting the combo skill Delightful Harmonics does not interrupt Vocalist Stance.
Cooldown 9s
DMG Multiplier 288%
Stagger 5
Ultimate Energy Gain 20

Evaluation
Also on M3. The cooldown drops from 10 to 8 seconds according to official skill data. The more frequently Liino can trigger her combo skill through matching arts reactions, the more often she receives the constant 20 Ultimate energy and the more often her combat talent can refund a subsequent electric or nature battle skill with up to 10 SP after the combo. The SP comes from the talent, not directly from the combo itself.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankCooldownDMG MultiplierStaggerUltimate Energy GainBase TreatmentTreatment Increase per Agility
RANK 110s160%520720.17
RANK 210s176%520860.2
RANK 310s192%5201010.24
RANK 410s208%5201150.27
RANK 510s224%5201220.29
RANK 610s240%5201300.3
RANK 710s256%5201370.32
RANK 810s272%5201440.34
RANK 99s288%5201510.35
Mastery I9s308%5201550.36
Mastery II9s332%5201580.37
Mastery III8s360%5201620.38

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

UltimateDawnstar Concerto

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-15 · Original: EN

Liino grants HP Treatment to the entire team, enters her Cosmovoice Stance at the same time, unleashes a continuous display of Stage Pyrotechnics that deals Electric DMG, and then triggers an Electrifying Extravaganza that deals Electric DMG and forcibly applies Electrification to enemies in a large area of effect (AOE). Cosmovoice Stance: This stance replaces Liino's Vocalist Stance. While active, the stance grants the entire team Electric Amp and Nature Amp (effects are further increased by the attribute of Will) as well as an ATK Boost. The beats of Liino's song also deal Electric DMG to enemies in the AOE and grant continuous HP Treatment to allied operators in the AOE. When the stance ends, deals 3 times the DMG from a single beat to enemies in the AOE, and grants 3 times the HP treatment from a single beat to the entire team. This effect does not trigger if the stance is ended early. During the stance, her battle skill is replaced with End Stance. Casting the battle skill during Cosmovoice Stance ends it early and does not consume any SP.
Ultimate Energy Cost 160
Stage Pyrotechnics DMG Multiplier 256%
Electrifying Extravaganza DMG Multiplier 512%
ATK Boost 10%

Evaluation
Highest priority, M3. Liino’s strongest team benefit is the Will-scale electro/nature amplification of Ultimate. On M3, the additional amp reaches 0.04% per will point, with a maximum contribution of 60% from Will. The actual gain achieved depends on the desired value.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankUltimate Energy CostStage Pyrotechnics DMG MultiplierElectrifying Extravaganza DMG MultiplierATK BoostAmp Increase per WillMAX Amp from WillBase Treatment for 1st TreatmentTreatment Increase per AgilityDMG Multiplier per BeatBase Treatment per BeatTreatment Increase per AgilityBeat Interval (s)Cosmovoice Stance Duration (s)Electrifying Extravaganza Stagger
RANK 1160142%284%10%0.018%40%3240.7627%360.081.51520
RANK 2160156%313%10%0.02%40%3890.9129%430.11.51520
RANK 3160171%341%10%0.021%40%4541.0632%500.121.51520
RANK 4160185%370%10%0.023%40%5181.2135%580.131.51520
RANK 5160199%398%10%0.025%45%5511.2937%610.141.51520
RANK 6160213%427%10%0.027%45%5831.3640%650.151.51520
RANK 7160228%455%10%0.028%45%6161.4442%680.161.51520
RANK 8160242%483%10%0.03%45%6481.5145%720.171.51520
RANK 9160256%512%10%0.032%45%6801.5948%760.181.51520
Mastery I160274%547%10%0.034%50%6971.6351%770.181.51520
Mastery II160295%590%10%0.037%55%7131.6655%790.181.51520
Mastery III160320%640%10%0.04%60%7291.760%810.191.51520

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Attribut-Talent

[Icon]
Stalwart

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Operator Will +20

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Stalwart 1Operator Will +10 20% trust with the Operator · Promote to E1 to unlock
Stalwart 2Operator Will +15 50% trust with the Operator · Promote to E2 to unlock
Stalwart 3Operator Will +15 100% trust with the Operator · Promote to E3 to unlock
Stalwart 4Operator Will +20 100% trust with the Operator · Promote to E4 to unlock

Combat Talents

[Icon]
Idol Zone

SKPORT Original · Englisch

During Vocalist Stance or Cosmovoice Stance, operators within the area of effect (AOE) gain Treatment Received Bonus +20% and DMG Taken -20%. These effects persist for 3s after leaving the AOE.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Idol Zone 1During Vocalist Stance or Cosmovoice Stance, operators within the area of effect (AOE) gain Treatment Received Bonus +10% and DMG Taken -10%. These effects persist for 3s after leaving the AOE. Promote to E1 to unlock
Idol Zone 2During Vocalist Stance or Cosmovoice Stance, operators within the area of effect (AOE) gain Treatment Received Bonus +20% and DMG Taken -20%. These effects persist for 3s after leaving the AOE. Promote to E2 to unlock
[Icon]
Starry Boost of 1st Magnitude

SKPORT Original · Englisch

For 30s after casting Liino's combo skill Delightful Harmonics, casting a battle skill of an Electric or Nature operator returns 10 SP. This effect cannot stack and ends after triggering.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Starry Boost of 1st Magnitude 1For 30s after casting Liino's combo skill Delightful Harmonics, casting a battle skill of an Electric or Nature operator returns 5 SP. This effect cannot stack and ends after triggering. Promote to E2 to unlock
Starry Boost of 1st Magnitude 2For 30s after casting Liino's combo skill Delightful Harmonics, casting a battle skill of an Electric or Nature operator returns 10 SP. This effect cannot stack and ends after triggering. Promote to E3 to unlock

Schiffstalente

[Icon]
Idol Passion

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Assign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 18%

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Idol Passion βAssign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 14% Promote to E1 to unlock
Idol Passion γAssign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 18% Promote to E3 to unlock
[Icon]
Stage Vibe That Lingers

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Assign to Control Nexus to grant all operators' Mood Regen +16%

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Stage Vibe That Lingers βAssign to Control Nexus to grant all operators' Mood Regen +12% Promote to E2 to unlock
Stage Vibe That Lingers γAssign to Control Nexus to grant all operators' Mood Regen +16% Promote to E4 to unlock

Weitere Talente (noch nicht kategorisiert)

[Official Talents Pending]

Weapons

Recommended Weapons

Best in SlotBedazzling Night Debut

Liino's best-in-slot rod weapon. Bedazzling Night debut combines Will for their Ultimate amp with an additional ATK amplification for team members treated by Liino.

Battle PassGolden Age

Golden Age is the Battle Pass option. She delivers Will as well as Arts damage amplification through Liino’s healing combo skill. Their modeled performance depends on the team.

AlternativeJET

JET is the alternative rod weapon for Liino. It delivers its own damage and attribute effects instead of replacing the specific Team ATK effect of its BiS weapon.

F2PCohesive Traction

Cohesive Traction is the F2P option. It has suitable will values, but its weapon effect is more focused on own electric/combo skills damage than on additional direct team reinforcement.

Weapon Details

Show Details
Bedazzling Night DebutBest in Slot

Base and Maximum Stats

AttributeStarting ValueMaximum Value
Base ATK 51 500
Will [L] Will +201/3 Will +1569/9
Treatment Efficiency [L] Treatment Efficiency +6.0%1/3 Treatment Efficiency +46.4%9/9

Medicant: Shimmering Curtain

Startwert · 1/4

Main attribute +16.0%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +3.5% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.

Maximalwert · 9/9

Main attribute +44.8%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +9.8% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.

Overview
Liino's best-in-slot rod weapon. Bedazzling Night debut combines Will for their Ultimate amp with an additional ATK amplification for team members treated by Liino.

Tuning Stages, Rank Stats & Weapon Potentials

Tuning Stages & Material Costs

Level Base ATK Will [L] Treatment Efficiency [L] Materials
Ausgangswert 51 Will +20 · 1/3 Treatment Efficiency +6.0% · 1/3 –
Tuning 1 146 → 146 Will +20 · 1/3 → Will +36 · 2/5 Treatment Efficiency +6.0% · 1/3 → Treatment Efficiency +6.0% · 1/4
Tuning 2 247 → 247 Will +36 · 2/5 → Will +36 · 2/6 Treatment Efficiency +6.0% · 1/4 → Treatment Efficiency +10.7% · 2/6
Tuning 3 348 → 348 Will +36 · 2/6 → Will +52 · 3/8 Treatment Efficiency +10.7% · 2/6 → Treatment Efficiency +10.7% · 2/7
Tuning 4 449 → 449 Will +52 · 3/8 → Will +52 · 3/9 Treatment Efficiency +10.7% · 2/7 → Treatment Efficiency +15.5% · 3/9
Maximalwert 500 Will +52 · 3/9 Treatment Efficiency +15.5% · 3/9 –

Materials Are Needed to Reach the Indicated Tuning Stage. Initial and Final Value Rows Do Not Have Separate Tuning Costs.

Waffenwerte nach Rang

Waffenrang Will [L] Treatment Efficiency [L] Medicant: Shimmering Curtain
RANK 1Will +20Treatment Efficiency +6.0%Main attribute +16.0%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +3.5% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 2Will +36Treatment Efficiency +10.7%Main attribute +19.2%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +4.2% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 3Will +52Treatment Efficiency +15.5%Main attribute +22.4%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +4.9% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 4Will +68Treatment Efficiency +20.2%Main attribute +25.6%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +5.6% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 5Will +84Treatment Efficiency +25.0%Main attribute +28.8%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +6.3% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 6Will +100Treatment Efficiency +29.8%Main attribute +32.0%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +7.0% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 7Will +116Treatment Efficiency +34.5%Main attribute +35.2%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +7.7% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 8Will +132Treatment Efficiency +39.3%Main attribute +38.4%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +8.4% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
RANK 9Will +156Treatment Efficiency +46.4%Main attribute +44.8%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +9.8% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.

Waffenpotenziale

Potenzial Base/Max Medicant: Shimmering Curtain
Potential 11/4Main attribute +16.0%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +3.5% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
Potential 22/5Main attribute +19.2%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +4.2% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
Potential 33/6Main attribute +22.4%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +4.9% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
Potential 44/7Main attribute +25.6%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +5.6% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
Potential 55/8Main attribute +28.8%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +6.3% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.
Potential 66/9Main attribute +32.0%. When the wielder's skill grants HP Treatment to other operators in the team, the operator receiving the wielder's treatment also gains ATK +7.0% for 20s. Max stacks for effects of the same name: 4. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Each operator can gain this effect at most once every 0.1s.

Quelle: SKPORT-Wiki · Datenstand 2026-10-15

Weapon Comparison

Show Comparison

Zhuang Perlica Arclight Team

Referenz: Bedazzling Night Debut R4 = 100,0 %

WeaponRankRelative Performance
Bedazzling Night Debut R9 112,1 %
Bedazzling Night Debut R4 100,0 %
Golden Age R9 85,0 %
JET R9 84,7 %
JET R4 83,5 %
Golden Age R4 83,4 %
Cohesive Traction R9 81,3 %
Quelle: Datafield

Arcane TT Xaihi Team

Referenz: Bedazzling Night Debut R4 = 100,0 %

WeaponRankRelative Performance
Bedazzling Night Debut R9 110,3 %
Bedazzling Night Debut R4 100,0 %
Golden Age R9 91,6 %
Golden Age R4 89,5 %
JET R9 89,0 %
Cohesive Traction R9 81,3 %
Quelle: Datafield

Gear

Meta Builds

Build A – Ultimate Focus

Level 70
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab T1
LYNX Slab

High Ultimate energy gain with Eternal Xiranite team reinforcement for regular Ultimate rotations.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Build B – Balanced

Level 70
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
LYNX Gauntlets T1
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

Balanced variant with LYNX healing and damage reduction as well as additional main attribute values.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Build C – Will Focus

Level 70
Rift Trekker Light Armor
Rift Trekker Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

Maximizes Will for Liino’s Ultimate Amp; ideal with Ultimate already loaded and no second Ultimate bet.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Find More About Stats, Set Bonuses, Crafting, Unlock Requirements and All Progression Builds in the Build Finder Below.

Build FinderShow Detailed Builds, Filters & Crafting

The Finder Starts with Maximum Progress and All Available Blueprints Selected. Adjust Level, Factory Component, Region, Areas and Blueprints to Match Your Actual Game Progress. This Does Not Connect to Your Game Account.

Unlocked Areas

By Default, All Known Areas Are Assumed Unlocked for Comparison. Deselect Any Areas You Haven't Reached.

Select Individual Areas0 selected
Tal4
Wuling

The Maximum Preset Is an Assumption, Not Proof of Story Completion or Blueprint Crates. Some Areas Can Be Unlocked Independently of the Main Story.

Additional Progress · Authority Level and Wuling Stock Redistribution

Maximum Values Are Starting Assumptions Only. Your Actual Authority Level and Stock Redistribution Level May Be Lower.

Selected:Lv. 70 · Pyrrolit-Komponente · End-Game

Checking available guide builds…

For New Visitors, theMaximum Preset: All Gear Blueprints and Unlocks Shown Here AreAssumed Available, Not Confirmed as Owned. The Minimum Preset Lets You Start from Zero and Select Your Actual Progress. Settings Stay in This Browser Only.

Gear Note:Generally Choose Gear That Boosts the Operator's Primary and Secondary Attributes, Especially in Lower-Level Builds.

Double kit IDs mean two copies made, but only one unlockable blueprint. Level, factory component, region, area and the actual confirmed master ownership are independently checked in the build finder.

Recommended Gear

Build A – Ultimate Focus

Support
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab T1
LYNX Slab

From Level: 70

Required Component: Pyrrolit-Komponente

Checking story and blueprint requirements…

Blueprint Selection (All Checked in Maximum Preset)

All Blueprints Start Selected for Comparison. Uncheck Any You Don't Own. Identical Gear IDs Share Their Ownership Setting Across Builds and Operators.

Recommended Use: For rotations in which Liino should reliably build her Ultimate and use it for team reinforcement.

Set Effects: 3x Eternal Xiranite: After applying an amp/protection/vulnerability/weakening effect +16% damage to other team members (15 seconds, non-stackable). 1x LYNX: no LYNX set bonus.

Evaluation: Focus on Ultimate Energy and Will with three parts Eternal Xiranite and a LYNX Slab. The Eternal Xiranite bonus increases the damage to the other team members as soon as Liino grants a boost (amp) via their Ultimate. Actual energy availability depends on the number of triggered combo skills and team rotation.

Stats, Crafting & Unlocks
Gear PieceAttributesMaterials
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Level 70 · Armor
Defense: +56
Will: +110
Ultimate Gain Efficiency: +12.3%
Eternal Xiranite – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's HP +1000. After the wearer applies Amp, Protection, Susceptibility, or Weakness, other teammates gain DMG Dealt +16% for 15s. This effect cannot stack.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Yinglung Pass

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Der konkrete Einzelteil-Fundort stammt aus einer Community-Quelle; der offizielle SKPORT-Kistenmarker ist noch nicht zugeordnet.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Pass-Side Canal

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Will+110+121+132+143
Special Artificing ProgressNone122440
Ultimate Gain Efficiency+12.3%+13.6%+14.8%+16.0%
Artificing ProgressNone61220
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Level 70 · Gloves
Defense: +42
Will: +65
Agility: +43
Ultimate Gain Efficiency: +20.5%
Eternal Xiranite – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's HP +1000. After the wearer applies Amp, Protection, Susceptibility, or Weakness, other teammates gain DMG Dealt +16% for 15s. This effect cannot stack.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Yinglung Pass

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Der konkrete Einzelteil-Fundort stammt aus einer Community-Quelle; der offizielle SKPORT-Kistenmarker ist noch nicht zugeordnet.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Pass-Side Canal

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Will+65+71+78+84
Agility+43+47+51+55
Ultimate Gain Efficiency+20.5%+22.6%+24.6%+26.7%
Artificing ProgressNone61220
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab T1
Level 70 · Kit
Defense: +21
Will: +32
Agility: +21
ULT Efficiency: +24.6%
Eternal Xiranite – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's HP +1000. After the wearer applies Amp, Protection, Susceptibility, or Weakness, other teammates gain DMG Dealt +16% for 15s. This effect cannot stack.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Snowy Forest

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Der konkrete Einzelteil-Fundort stammt aus einer Community-Quelle; der offizielle SKPORT-Kistenmarker ist noch nicht zugeordnet.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Hoarfrost Woods

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Will+32+35+38+41
Agility+21+23+25+27
ULT Efficiency+24.6%+27.1%+29.6%+32.0%
Artificing ProgressNone61220
LYNX Slab
Level 70 · Kit
Defense: +21
Will: +32
Intellect: +21
Main Attribute: +20.7%
LYNX – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's HP Treatment Efficiency +20%. After the wearer gives HP treatment to an allied target, that target also gains 15% DMG Reduction against all types of DMG for 10s. If the said treatment exceeds the target's Max HP, the target gains 30% DMG Reduction against all types of DMG. The aforementioned effects cannot stack.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Wuling-Stadt

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Beide Quellen nennen dieses konkrete Ausrüstungsteil für denselben recherchierten Fundort.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Upper level, Institute of Materials Science

Source / Crate: Endfield Hub: Institute of Materials Science

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste · Endfield Hub – Fundort des einzelnen Ausrüstungsteils

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Will+32+35+38+41
Intellect+21+23+25+27
Main Attribute+20.7%+22.8%+24.8%+26.9%
Artificing ProgressNone61220

Gear Progression

1. Early Game

Level 36: Mordvolt Resistant with ferrium and authority rewards up to level 23.

2. Mid Game

Level 50: Cryston build with three Mordvolt resistant parts and Aburrey as an off-piece.

3. Late Game

Level 60: AIC Fieldwork with Xiranit and two Embers for higher ultimate energy gain.

4. Endgame

Level 70: Ultimate Focus, Balanced or Situational Will Focus depending on team and rotation.

Gear Matrix

Compare Gear Setups

Scroll horizontally to see every column. Open the large view to inspect the full table.

Liino WILLULT GainAMP BonusWeapon BonusSet Bonus Weapon Armor Gloves Kit Kit
Signature (P0) · max. WILL 1320 WILL+0%52.8%(20 s) ATK +5.6 / 11.2 / 16.8 / 22.4%—
P0 9/9/4
Signature (P0) · LYNX 1261 WILL+42.7%50.44%(20 s) ATK +5.6 / 11.2 / 16.8 / 22.4%—
P0 9/9/4
Signature (P0) · Xiranite 1072 WILL+74.8%42.88%(20 s) ATK +5.6 / 11.2 / 16.8 / 22.4%DMG dealt +16%
P0 9/9/4
BP (P0) · max. WILL ———(20 s) DMG dealt +8%—
P0 9/9/4
BP (P0) · LYNX ———(20 s) DMG dealt +8%—
P0 9/9/4
BP (P0) · Xiranite ———(20 s) DMG dealt +8%DMG dealt +16%
P0 9/9/4
BP (P5) · max. WILL ———(20 s) DMG dealt +14%—
P5 9/9/9
BP (P5) · LYNX ———(20 s) DMG dealt +14%—
P5 9/9/9
BP (P5) · Xiranite ———(20 s) DMG dealt +14%DMG dealt +16%
P5 9/9/9

All setups assume Liino at P0. Weapon potential and tuning vary by row: P0 (9/9/4) or P5 (9/9/9), as shown on the weapon card. Missing WILL, ULT Gain and AMP Bonus values have not been calculated and are not zero.

Liino · Gear Matrix

Potentials

Friendly Disclaimer:Potentials Are Nice to Have, butNever Mandatory. Extra Copies Can Be Expensive and Usually Aren't Needed to Play an Operator Effectively.

Potential Overview

P1 – Flawless Stage Work

After entering battle without her Vocalist Stance active, the first casting of the battle skill Dazzling Focus returns 25 additional SP. Effects of ATK Boost granted by Vocalist Stance and Cosmovoice Stance are increased by +6%.

SKPORT effect (original English). Percentages shown here are not total DPS comparisons.

Operator-Snapshot liino P1
Freischaltbarer Operator-Snapshot · P1 · Bildreferenz: Endfield Talos Wiki ↗
Incremental Gain from P1 Compared with P0 3,2 %

Potential Comparison

Show Comparison
PotentialOfficial Effect Zusatzgewinn zur Vorstufe
P1 After entering battle without her Vocalist Stance active, the first casting of the battle skill Dazzling Focus returns 25 additional SP. Effects of ATK Boost granted by Vocalist Stance and Cosmovoice Stance are increased by +6%. 3,2 %
P2 Will +20, Treatment Efficiency +10%. 0,7 %
P3 Combo skill Delightful Harmonics improved: Length of cooldown -1s. DMG Multiplier and HP Treatment are increased to 1.4 times the original. 0,8 %
P4 Ultimate Dawnstar Concerto improved: Ultimate Energy cost -15%. 0,0 %
P5 Amp effect of Dawnstar Concerto is increased to 1.2 times the original. DMG Multipliers of battle skill Dazzling Focus and ultimate Dawnstar Concerto are increased to 1.2 times the original. 4,7 %
Quelle: Datafield · Incremental gain at each potential compared with the preceding stage.

Splash Art (Recruitment)

Show Artwork
Recruitment splash art: Liino

Teams

Team Role & Synergies

Support

Liino takes on the support role in every compilation shown here. Electric and nature teams in particular benefit from their Ultimate, while the long-lasting general ATK bonus of their Battle Skill also enables other team compositions.

Recommended Meta Teams

Zhuang Fangyi

MetaSupport
Zhuang Fangyi
Perlica
Arclight
Liino

Arcane

MetaSupport
Arcane
Tangtang
Xaihi
Liino

More Team Options

3 Teams to show
Zhuang Fangyi · ArcaneSupport
Zhuang Fangyi
Perlica
Arcane
Liino
Arcane · SnowshineSupport
Arcane
Snowshine
Xaihi
Liino
Arcane · EstellaSupport
Arcane
Estella
Xaihi
Liino
COMING SOON

Gameplay

Gameplay Videos and Showcases Will Be Added Later.

Conclusion

Recommended

Liino is a strong general pull recommendation and a valuable support for almost any account. Her Ultimate is particularly effective at amplifying Electric and Nature teams, while the very long-lasting, general ATK Boost from her Battle Skill also makes her attractive in many other team compositions. Once her Battle Skill is active, she can support the team mostly passively, without requiring complex coordination with other abilities.

✓ Recommended for

Generally a strong option for almost every player.

Especially helpful when prioritizing Electric or Nature teams.

Also useful in many other team compositions beyond the examples listed.

− Who Can Skip?

Check your existing roster first. If there is genuinely no support slot she improves, skipping is reasonable.

SKPORT Data Snapshot: 2026-10-15