Operator Profile

Operator banner: Si
Artwork: Endfield Talos Wiki

Si

6★ Supporter Cryo Greatsword

Traits

AmpDamage DealerCryo Infliction

Attributes

Main: IntellectSecondary: Strength

[YouTube Video Guide]
Si – ausführlicher Videoguide in Vorbereitung

Ag0n1st

✓ Strengths

Strong personal Cryo Combo Skill damage, crowd control, damage storage, and team-wide Cryo/Heat Amp in one flexible kit.

Fits numerous Cryo and Heat teams while also supporting her own main-DPS rotation.

Inksoul transfers hits and effects to the original target, especially useful when enemies move frequently.

Her talent reduces the Combo Skill cooldown of the operator in Team Position 01 after her Ultimate.

Can apply Cryo Infliction or Heat Infliction depending on the element of the operator in Team Position 01.

− Weaknesses

Optimizing the Battle Skill sequence, stored damage and Inksoul timing takes practice.

Her strongest new v1.6 gear becomes accessible only late in story progression.

Many of her highest-ceiling team compositions rely on limited operators.

Si is a 6★ Cryo Supporter wielding a Greatsword. Her flexible kit allows her to serve as a Combo Skill-focused main DPS, a secondary damage dealer, or a support for Cryo and Heat teams. Artful Intent stores damage taken by an enemy; Inksoul lets your team hit a linked target, while her Ultimate grants Cryo Amp and Heat Amp to the entire team. Getting the most out of her depends on Team Position 01, precise timing and careful SP management.

Build at a Glance

Weapons

Best in Slot Jade Vessel
Battle Pass Long Heritage
Alternative Khravengger

Gear · Type 50 Yinglung · Balanced

Type 50 Yinglung Soft Armor
Type 50 Yinglung Gloves (v1.6)
Type 50 Yinglung Beacon
Redeemer Seal

Skill Priority · DPS

Combo SkillM3
>
Battle SkillM3
>
Basic AttackM3
>=
UltimateM3

Partners

Yvonne
Tangtang
Xaihi
Last Rite
Laevatain
Wulfgard
Camille
Rossi
Mi Fu
Gilberta
Arcane

More Partners and Team Compositions Are Listed UnderTeams.

Overview

Beginner friendliness3 / 5

How easy is the operator to play reliably? More bars mean easier.

Flexibility5 / 5

How easily does the operator fit into different teams?

Accessibility1 / 5

The optimal Type 50 equipment parts are only available with the new story and the new area.

Operator Kit

Operator Profile & Playstyle

KlasseSupporter
ElementCryo
FraktionHAS
HauptattributIntellect
SekundärattributStrength
WaffentypGreatsword

Si's kit revolves around Artful Intent and Inksoul. Her initial Battle Skill, Brushwork Realm, deals Cryo DMG, applies Immobilization and Artful Intent, and adds Cryo Infliction. If the operator in Team Position 01 is a Heat operator, the infliction instead becomes Heat Infliction. Artful Intent records a portion of the damage its target takes; when the effect expires, it deals Fixed DMG equal to the stored damage. After the initial cast, the Battle Skill becomes Initial Stroke (15 SP), which extracts an Inksoul from the marked enemy. Hits and effects applied to the Inksoul also affect its original target. This is particularly useful against moving enemies, because you can concentrate attacks on the Inksoul instead. Final Stroke costs no SP and returns the Inksoul to its host, ending the effect early and triggering the finishing burst. Timing matters: finishing the window too early means less recorded damage. Her Combo Skill, Fully Envisioned, triggers when an enemy's Cryo Infliction or Heat Infliction is consumed or absorbed. The summoned Ink Lung deals Cryo DMG based on the highest number of Arts Infliction stacks consumed or absorbed from a single target. Prepare those stacks and the reaction window deliberately rather than triggering the Combo Skill at random. Si's Ultimate, No One Spoils the Fun, deals Cryo DMG and temporarily grants the entire team Cryo Amp and Heat Amp. Proxy's Patronage also temporarily reduces the Combo Skill cooldown of the operator in Team Position 01 after the Ultimate. This makes her a flexible support as well as a Combo Skill-focused main DPS. For damage-focused rotations, prioritize deliberate Combo Skill setups; for support rotations, align her Ultimate with an ally's most important damage window. Before each rotation, check the element in Team Position 01, your available SP, and when to recall the Inksoul.

Attribute Growth

Show Level Values

Original Stats From the English SKPORT Wiki for the Displayed Operator Levels. These Are Not Gear Levels.

AttributeLV.1LV.20LV.40LV.60LV.80LV.90
Strength (Secondary) ☆17386083105117
Agility1029496989100
Intellect ★245792127162179
Will1029496989100
Base ATK3090152215277309
Base HP50015662689381149345495
Materials by Operator Level
Operator LevelMaterials as Listed on the Wiki
LV.1–
LV.20
LV.40
LV.60
LV.80
LV.90

Operator Promotions & Unlocks

Show Promotions

Promotion and Outfitting Are Separate Unlocks. Displayed Levels Match Official Operator Milestones.

PromotionUnlockRequirementMaterials
Promotion IActivate this to raise operator level cap to 40Operator Lv.20
Outfitting IActivate this to let the operator equip blue quality gearPromote to E1 to unlock
Promotion IIActivate this to raise operator level cap to 60Operator Lv.40
Outfitting IIActivate this to let the operator equip purple quality gearPromote to E2 to unlock
Promotion IIIActivate this to raise operator level cap to 80Operator Lv.60
Outfitting IIIActivate this to let the operator equip gold quality gearPromote to E3 to unlock
Promotion IVActivate this to raise operator level cap to 90Operator Lv.80

Skills

Skill Priority

DPS

Combo SkillM3
>
Battle SkillM3
>
Basic AttackM3
>=
UltimateM3

Support

Battle SkillM3
>
UltimateM3
>
Combo SkillM3
>
Basic AttackLv 1–9 (optional)

Skills & Talents

Show Skill Details

Combat Skills

Basic AttackArtistic Urge

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-16 · Original: EN

BASIC ATTACK: An attack with up to 5 sequences that deals Cryo DMG. As the controlled operator, Final Strike also deals 18 Stagger. DIVE ATTACK: Basic attack performed in mid-air becomes a dive attack that deals Cryo DMG to nearby enemies. FINISHER: Basic attack performed near a Staggered enemy becomes a finisher that deals massive Cryo DMG and recovers some SP.
BATK SEQ 1 Multiplier 36%
BATK SEQ 2 Multiplier 58%
BATK SEQ 3 Multiplier 53%
BATK SEQ 4 Multiplier 43%

Evaluation
Artistic Urge is Si's five-hit Cryo Basic Attack. When Si is the controlled operator, the final hit contributes 18 Stagger. It is useful for field time and SP recovery in a main DPS build. How highly you level it depends on how often you actually control her; for the core rotation, Combo Skill and Battle Skill come first.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankBATK SEQ 1 MultiplierBATK SEQ 2 MultiplierBATK SEQ 3 MultiplierBATK SEQ 4 MultiplierBATK SEQ 5 MultiplierFinisher ATK MultiplierDive ATK Multiplier
RANK 120%32%29%24%64%80%400%
RANK 222%35%32%26%70%88%440%
RANK 324%38%35%29%77%96%480%
RANK 426%42%38%31%83%104%520%
RANK 528%45%41%34%90%112%560%
RANK 630%48%44%36%96%120%600%
RANK 732%51%47%38%102%128%640%
RANK 834%54%50%41%109%136%680%
RANK 936%58%53%43%115%144%720%
Mastery I39%62%56%46%123%154%770%
Mastery II42%66%61%50%133%166%830%
Mastery III45%72%66%54%144%180%900%

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Battle SkillBrushwork Realm

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-16 · Original: EN

Si deals Cryo DMG and applies Artful Intent, Immobilization, and Cryo Infliction (or Heat Infliction if a Heat element operator is in Team Position 01) on the target. After a target with Artful Intent takes DMG, part of the DMG taken is recorded. When the duration of Artful Intent ends, it bursts and deals Fixed DMG equal to the DMG recorded. After casting the skill, Si's battle skill is temporarily changed to Initial Stroke. Initial Stroke: Costs 15 SP. Si pulls an Inksoul from a target with Artful Intent. All DMG dealt and effects applied to the Inksoul will also be dealt to its host (the said target). The Inksoul lasts as long as the remaining duration of Artful Intent. After casting the skill, Si's battle skill is temporarily changed to Final Stroke. Final Stroke: Costs no SP. Makes the Inksoul disappear early. When disappearing, the Inksoul will move to its host and trigger a burst like the ending burst of Artful Intent. When dealing DMG or applying effects to both the Inksoul and the host, only 1 instance of the DMG or effect is dealt/applied. If the host is defeated during the Inksoul's duration, it will link to another enemy in combat and apply Artful Intent to it. This does not reset the duration of Artful Intent. If a target with Artful Intent is defeated without having its Inksoul drawn out of it, the defeated target will drop an Inksoul at its location.
SP Cost 100
DMG Multiplier 80%
Immobilization Duration (s) 1
Artful Intent Duration (s) 20

Evaluation
Brushwork Realm is Si's control and damage-storage tool. The initial cast applies Artful Intent and either Cryo Infliction or, if a Heat operator occupies Team Position 01, Heat Infliction. Initial Stroke costs 15 SP and extracts an Inksoul; Final Stroke costs no SP and can trigger the finishing explosion early. Leave enough time for attacks and effects to be transferred to the linked enemy before recalling the Inksoul. In a support build, prioritize getting this Battle Skill to M3.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankSP CostDMG MultiplierImmobilization Duration (s)Artful Intent Duration (s)DMG Record RatioStaggerArtful Intent Burst Stagger
RANK 110044%1208%55
RANK 210049%1208%55
RANK 310053%1208%55
RANK 410058%1209%55
RANK 510062%1209%55
RANK 610067%1209%55
RANK 710071%12010%55
RANK 810076%12010%55
RANK 910080%12010%55
Mastery I10086%12011%55
Mastery II10092%12012%55
Mastery III100100%12013%55

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Combo SkillFully Envisioned

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-16 · Original: EN

COMBO TRIGGER: When an enemy's Cryo Infliction or Heat Infliction is consumed or absorbed. Si summons an Ink Lung that deals Cryo DMG. This DMG is based on the highest stacks of Arts Infliction consumed or absorbed from a single target.
Cooldown 16s
DMG Multiplier 600%
Multiplier Increase per Stack Consumed or Absorbed 80%
Stagger 10

Evaluation
Fully Envisioned is Si's primary personal damage source when played as a main DPS. It triggers when Cryo or Heat Infliction stacks are consumed or absorbed. The Ink Lung deals Cryo DMG based on the highest number of stacks removed from a single target. For a main DPS build, level this skill first. Time other team members' Battle Skills carefully to make use of the three-piece Type 50 set bonus.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankCooldownDMG MultiplierMultiplier Increase per Stack Consumed or AbsorbedStaggerUltimate Energy Gain
RANK 116s333%44%1010
RANK 216s367%49%1010
RANK 316s400%53%1010
RANK 416s433%58%1010
RANK 516s467%62%1010
RANK 616s500%67%1010
RANK 716s533%71%1010
RANK 816s567%76%1010
RANK 916s600%80%1010
Mastery I16s642%86%1010
Mastery II16s692%92%1010
Mastery III15s750%100%1010

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

UltimateNo One Spoils the Fun

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-16 · Original: EN

Si summons a Giant Ink Lung from her painting that deals Cryo DMG and grants temporary Cryo Amp and Heat Amp to the entire team.
Ultimate Energy Cost 80
Cooldown 30s
DMG Multiplier 400%
Stagger 20

Evaluation
No One Spoils the Fun summons an enormous Ink Lung, deals Cryo DMG and grants the entire team Cryo Amp and Heat Amp. Proxy's Patronage then shortens the Combo Skill cooldown of the operator in Team Position 01. As a support, prioritize Battle Skill M3 > Ultimate M3 > Combo Skill M3 > Basic Attack Lv. 1–9 (optional). As main DPS, prioritize Combo Skill M3 > Battle Skill M3 > Basic Attack M3 ≥ Ultimate M3. How frequently you can use the Ultimate depends on your Ultimate Energy efficiency and fight duration.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankUltimate Energy CostCooldownDMG MultiplierStaggerAmpAmp Duration (s)
RANK 18030s222%2020%12
RANK 28030s244%2021%12
RANK 38030s267%2022%12
RANK 48030s289%2024%12
RANK 58030s311%2025%12
RANK 68030s333%2026%12
RANK 78030s355%2028%12
RANK 88030s378%2029%12
RANK 98030s400%2030%12
Mastery I8030s428%2032%12
Mastery II8030s461%2034%12
Mastery III8030s500%2036%12

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Attribut-Talent

[Icon]
Keen Mind

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Operator Intellect +20

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Keen Mind 1Operator Intellect +10 20% trust with the Operator · Promote to E1 to unlock
Keen Mind 2Operator Intellect +15 50% trust with the Operator · Promote to E2 to unlock
Keen Mind 3Operator Intellect +15 100% trust with the Operator · Promote to E3 to unlock
Keen Mind 4Operator Intellect +20 100% trust with the Operator · Promote to E4 to unlock

Combat Talents

[Icon]
Proxy's Patronage

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Ultimate skill No One Spoils the Fun improved: After casting, Team Position 01 operator's combo skill cooldown length -20s.

Evaluation: Central Support Talent: After Sis Ultimate, the cooldown of the operator’s combo skill to Team Position 01 is reduced by 10 or 20 seconds. The decisive factors are team order and timing of deployment; can also affect Si itself if it occupies position 1.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Proxy's Patronage 1Ultimate skill No One Spoils the Fun improved: After casting, Team Position 01 operator's combo skill cooldown length -10s. Promote to E1 to unlock
Proxy's Patronage 2Ultimate skill No One Spoils the Fun improved: After casting, Team Position 01 operator's combo skill cooldown length -20s. Promote to E2 to unlock
[Icon]
Unsoiled Brush

SKPORT Original · Englisch

When the Inksoul disappears, allied operators gain 30% Haste for 5s.

Evaluation: If an inksoul disappears, all allied operators receive 15 or 30% haste for five seconds. The free Final Stroke is thus not only the end burst, but also an important team buff timing.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Unsoiled Brush 1When the Inksoul disappears, allied operators gain 15% Haste for 5s. Promote to E2 to unlock
Unsoiled Brush 2When the Inksoul disappears, allied operators gain 30% Haste for 5s. Promote to E3 to unlock

Schiffstalente

[Icon]
Ware is the Geist

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Assign to Reception Room to grant operator clue collecting efficiency +30%

Evaluation: Improves the provision of information in the reception room; has no direct significance for Si's combat rotation. Later stages further increase effectiveness.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Ware is the Geist βAssign to Reception Room to grant operator clue collecting efficiency +20% Promote to E1 to unlock
Ware is the Geist γAssign to Reception Room to grant operator clue collecting efficiency +30% Promote to E3 to unlock
[Icon]
Ink Spirit Aide

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Assign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 18%

Evaluation: Slow down the mood decrease of operators in the reception room. It is a base effect, not a fight buff.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Ink Spirit Aide βAssign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 14% Promote to E2 to unlock
Ink Spirit Aide γAssign to Reception Room to slow Mood Drop of all operators in it by 18% Promote to E4 to unlock

Weitere Talente (noch nicht kategorisiert)

[Official Talents Pending]

Weapons

Recommended Weapons

Best in SlotJade Vessel

Jade Vessel is valuable as a signature weapon for both Si’s personal cryo/combo damage window and control. After being unable to move, it increases damage to the target and then strengthens the next combo skill; This makes it fit directly with the brushstroke/Inksouln kit.

Battle PassLong Heritage

Long Heritage is a cheaper alternative with matching Intellect/Cryo values. Since release, it has been classified as a Protocol Pass weapon, therefore it is not to be issued as unconditionally free of charge. For specific performance intervals, the Datafield model reference counts.

AlternativeKhravengger

Khravengger is an alternative run by the official wiki as a suitable large sword option and is designated by Datafield in Si-Main DPS simulations. For the Ultimate reinforcement and the exact team role, jade vessel is still the more specific recommendation.

For Si, the right weapon is particularly relevant and as a Main DPS it also benefits greatly from its signature weapon. The general recommendations are independent of weapon rank; The complete, locally imported values and tuning material costs of each weapon are in the fold-up weapon details. Datafield percentages apply only to the named main DPS scenario.

Weapon Details

Show Details
Jade VesselBest in Slot

Fully Verified SKPORT Weapon Detail Values Are Not Yet Available.

Weapon Comparison

Show Comparison

Main DPS · Datafield-Charakterprofil

Referenz: Jade Vessel R4 = 100,0 %

WeaponRankRelative Performance
Jade Vessel R9 114,5 %
Jade Vessel R4 100,0 %
Khravengger R9 96,1 %
Khravengger R4 91,0 %
Long Heritage R9 90,5 %
Long Heritage R4 86,8 %
Quelle: Datafield

Gear

Meta Builds

Type 50 Yinglung · Balanced

Balanced Level 70
Type 50 Yinglung Soft Armor
Type 50 Yinglung Gloves (v1.6)
Type 50 Yinglung Beacon
Redeemer Seal

Three new Type 50 parts with Redeemer Seal: Combo damage and Intellect are retained, while additional Ultimate efficiency allows for more regular buff windows.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Type 50 Yinglung · Max. DMG

Max. DMG Level 70
Type 50 Yinglung Soft Armor
Type 50 Yinglung Gloves (v1.6)
Type 50 Yinglung Beacon
LYNX Slab

Three new Type 50 parts and LYNX Slab for maximum own combo damage, if the Ultimate is reliable even without additional energy off-piece.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Support · Eternal Xiranite 1.6

Max. Buffs Level 70
Eternal Xiranite Overalls
Eternal Xiranite Channeling Gloves
Eternal Xiranite Rangefinder
Eternal Xiranite Power Core

Situational support build for maximum team buffs when no one else takes on the Eternal Xiranite set bonus. Type 50 is likely to be stronger in most situations.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Type 50 Yinglung · Early Access

Early Access Level 70
Redeemer Armor
Type 50 Yinglung Gloves
Type 50 Yinglung Knife T1
Type 50 Yinglung Knife T1

Early achievable Type 50 triple bonus without the new v1.6 parts: Redeemer Armor, older Yinglung Gloves and twice Yinglung Knife T1. Ideal as a transition to the full 1.6 set.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Find More About Stats, Set Bonuses, Crafting, Unlock Requirements and All Progression Builds in the Build Finder Below.

Build FinderShow Detailed Builds, Filters & Crafting

The Finder Starts with Maximum Progress and All Available Blueprints Selected. Adjust Level, Factory Component, Region, Areas and Blueprints to Match Your Actual Game Progress. This Does Not Connect to Your Game Account.

Unlocked Areas

By Default, All Known Areas Are Assumed Unlocked for Comparison. Deselect Any Areas You Haven't Reached.

Select Individual Areas0 selected
Tal4
Wuling

The Maximum Preset Is an Assumption, Not Proof of Story Completion or Blueprint Crates. Some Areas Can Be Unlocked Independently of the Main Story.

Additional Progress · Authority Level and Wuling Stock Redistribution

Maximum Values Are Starting Assumptions Only. Your Actual Authority Level and Stock Redistribution Level May Be Lower.

Selected:Lv. 70 · Pyrrolit-Komponente · End-Game

Checking available guide builds…

For New Visitors, theMaximum Preset: All Gear Blueprints and Unlocks Shown Here AreAssumed Available, Not Confirmed as Owned. The Minimum Preset Lets You Start from Zero and Select Your Actual Progress. Settings Stay in This Browser Only.

Gear Note:Generally Choose Gear That Boosts the Operator's Primary and Secondary Attributes, Especially in Lower-Level Builds.

Recommended Gear

Type 50 Yinglung · Balanced

Main DPS
Type 50 Yinglung Soft Armor
Type 50 Yinglung Gloves (v1.6)
Type 50 Yinglung Beacon
Redeemer Seal

From Level: 70

Required Component: Crafting recipe not yet assigned

Checking story and blueprint requirements…

Blueprint Selection (All Checked in Maximum Preset)

All Blueprints Start Selected for Comparison. Uncheck Any You Don't Own. Identical Gear IDs Share Their Ownership Setting Across Builds and Operators.

Recommended Use: Standard recommendation for main DPS and flexible DPS/support rotations if the Ultimate is to fit reliably into important damage windows.

Set Effects: 3x Type 50 Yinglung: ATK +15% and up to three Yinglung’s Edge stacks with Battle Skills from any team member. Off-Piece: Redeemer Seal (Intellect and Ultimate Efficiency).

Evaluation: Three Type 50 Yinglung parts deliver the strong combo set bonus. The Redeemer Seal complements Intellect and Ultimate efficiency as an independent off-piece. As a result, the personal combo damage remains strong, while the Ultimate can be more easily integrated into the team rotation. Ideal if their Ultimate would not be available in time without this additional energy efficiency.

Stats, Crafting & Unlocks
Gear PieceAttributesMaterials
Type 50 Yinglung Soft Armor Official Stats Not Fully Available Yet Standard Recipe Not Documented
Type 50 Yinglung Gloves (v1.6) Official Stats Not Fully Available Yet Standard Recipe Not Documented
Type 50 Yinglung Beacon Official Stats Not Fully Available Yet Standard Recipe Not Documented
Redeemer Seal
Level 70 · Kit
Defense: +21
Intellect: +43
Ultimate Gain Efficiency: +25.7%
Non-Set – Set Bonus

No Set Effects

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Wuling Stock Redistribution Level 1

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Intellect+43+47+51+55
Special Artificing ProgressNone122440
Ultimate Gain Efficiency+25.7%+28.3%+30.9%+33.4%
Artificing ProgressNone61220

Gear Progression

1. Early Game

From level 36, Si can enter the cryo and combo focus with Mordvolt Insulation. Prioritize Strength and Intellect on the available parts; Check blueprints in the finder beforehand.

2. Mid Game

Level 50: further expand with Mordvolt Insulation and Aburrey Flashlight. Starting at Level 60, AIC Fieldwork is another transitional solution.

3. Late Game

Level 70: Before unlocking the new v1.6 gear, Early Access with Redeemer Armor and three older Yinglung parts is a full transition build. Once the new area and the corresponding story unlocks are reached, aim for three new Type 50 parts. Redeemer Seal for balanced rotations, LYNX Slab for maximum own damage.

4. Endgame

The new version 1.6 Type-50-Yinglung-Set is Sis Go-to-Set. With Redeemer Seal it is balanced, with LYNX Slab aimed at maximum own combo damage. Eternal Xiranite remains a highly situational niche alternative if the set bonus is still missing in the team.

Gear Matrix

Compare Gear Setups

Scroll horizontally to see every column. Open the large view to inspect the full table.

Si ATKCS.DMGULT.gain Weapon Armor Gloves Kit Kit
MAIN-DPS-0 6526+125.6%+0%
P0 9/9/4
MAIN-DPS-1 5655+179.4%+0%
P0 9/9/4
MAIN-DPS-2 5673+125.6%+33.4%
P0 9/9/4
MAIN-DPS-3 5683+134.6%+27.9%
P0 9/9/4
MAIN-DPS-4 5689+152.5%+16.7%
P0 9/9/4

All figures are calculated for Si at P0 and Jade Vessel at P0 (9/9/4). ATK shows the total value; CS.DMG and ULT.gain are gear bonuses only (including +0%), excluding the operator's base stats.

Si · Gear Matrix

Potentials

Friendly Disclaimer:Potentials Are Nice to Have, butNever Mandatory. Extra Copies Can Be Expensive and Usually Aren't Needed to Play an Operator Effectively.

Potential Overview

P1 – Spring and Autumn as Ink

Battle skill Brushwork Realm improved: Duration of Immobilization applied +50%; Artful Intent DMG Record Ratio +7% and burst radius +40%.

SKPORT effect (original English). Percentages shown here are not total DPS comparisons.

Operator-Snapshot si P1
Freischaltbarer Operator-Snapshot · P1 · Bildreferenz: Endfield Talos Wiki ↗

Einordnung: The extended motion inability and the higher damage memory value increase Si's control and burst window. Especially useful for moving targets, but not necessary for the Inksoul to work.

Incremental Gain from P1 Compared with P0 5,6 %

Potential Comparison

Show Comparison
PotentialOfficial Effect Zusatzgewinn zur Vorstufe
P1 Battle skill Brushwork Realm improved: Duration of Immobilization applied +50%; Artful Intent DMG Record Ratio +7% and burst radius +40%. 5,6 %
P2 Combo skill Fully Envisioned improved: When casting, Si gains ATK +[8% + 3%×(Highest stacks of Arts Infliction consumed or absorbed from a single target)] for 10s. This effect cannot stack. 6,2 %
P3 Ultimate No One Spoils the Fun improved: DMG Dealt is increased to 1.2 times the original; Amp effect is increased to 1.2 times the original. 3,6 %
P4 Ultimate No One Spoils the Fun improved: Ultimate Energy cost -15%. 2,8 %
P5 Combo skill Fully Envisioned improved: Length of combo skill cooldown -2s and DMG Dealt is increased to 1.15 times the original. When triggered, treat the combo skill as having consumed or absorbed 1 additional stack of infliction. 9,3 %
Quelle: Datafield · Incremental gain at each potential compared with the preceding stage.

Splash Art (Recruitment)

Show Artwork
Recruitment splash art: Si

Teams

Team Role & Synergies

SupportSub DPSMain DPS

Si can be used flexibly in Cryo and Heat teams or even play as Main DPS. A heat operator at Team Position 01 changes their applied cumulation to heat. Crucial are the consumption of this cumulation for the combo, the timing of the Inksoul and the Ultimate amplification. The other team members influence SP economy and reaction chains.

Recommended Meta Teams

Yvonne Main DPS

MetaSupport
Yvonne
Tangtang
Xaihi
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Tangtang complements the cryo rotation. Adapt sequence and buff window to your own rotation.

View Recommended Gear ↗

Last Rite Main DPS

MetaSupport
Last Rite
Tangtang
Xaihi
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Tangtang complements the cryo rotation. Adapt sequence and buff window to your own rotation.

View Recommended Gear ↗

Laevatain Main DPS

MetaSupport
Laevatain
Wulfgard
Camille
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Adapt sequence and buff window to your own rotation.

View Recommended Gear ↗

Rossi Main DPS

MetaSupport
Rossi
Mi Fu
Gilberta
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. Gilberta’s timing and the order of the combo skills must be noted. Adapt sequence and buff window to your own rotation.

View Recommended Gear ↗

Si Main DPS

MetaMain DPS
Si
Tangtang
Arcane
Xaihi

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Adapt sequence and buff window to your own rotation.

View Recommended Gear ↗

Si Main DPS (2)

MetaMain DPS
Si
Tangtang
Arcane
Gilberta

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Adapt sequence and buff window to your own rotation.

View Recommended Gear ↗

More Team Options

37 Teams to show
Yvonne · Arcane · XaihiSupport
Yvonne
Arcane
Xaihi
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Tangtang · ArcaneSupport
Yvonne
Tangtang
Arcane
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Snowshine · AleshSupport
Yvonne
Snowshine
Alesh
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Perlica · AleshSupport
Yvonne
Perlica
Alesh
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Snowshine · PerlicaSupport
Yvonne
Snowshine
Perlica
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Arcane · FluoriteSupport
Yvonne
Arcane
Fluorite
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Arcane · GilbertaSupport
Yvonne
Arcane
Gilberta
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Yvonne · Arcane · PurrchenaSupport
Yvonne
Arcane
Purrchena
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Last Rite · Arcane · XaihiSupport
Last Rite
Arcane
Xaihi
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Last Rite · Tangtang · ArcaneSupport
Last Rite
Tangtang
Arcane
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Last Rite · Snowshine · AleshSupport
Last Rite
Snowshine
Alesh
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Last Rite · Perlica · AleshSupport
Last Rite
Perlica
Alesh
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Last Rite · Snowshine · PerlicaSupport
Last Rite
Snowshine
Perlica
Si

Cryo Team: Si takes the goal with artistic intent, prepares Cryo Infliction stacks and can support team rotation with cryo reinforcement. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Akekuri · CamilleSupport
Laevatain
Akekuri
Camille
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Ardelia · CamilleSupport
Laevatain
Ardelia
Camille
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Antal · CamilleSupport
Laevatain
Antal
Camille
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Wulfgard · AkekuriSupport
Laevatain
Wulfgard
Akekuri
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Antal · AkekuriSupport
Laevatain
Antal
Akekuri
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Antal · ArdeliaSupport
Laevatain
Antal
Ardelia
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Wulfgard · ArdeliaSupport
Laevatain
Wulfgard
Ardelia
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Laevatain · Wulfgard · PerlicaSupport
Laevatain
Wulfgard
Perlica
Si

Heat lineup: Laevatain at position 1 activates Sis Heat Infliction stacks; Ultimate supports with heat amplification. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Mi Fu · CamilleSupport
Rossi
Mi Fu
Camille
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Mi Fu · PogranichnikSupport
Rossi
Mi Fu
Pogranichnik
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Endministrator · GilbertaSupport
Rossi
Endministrator (M)
Gilberta
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. Gilberta’s timing and the order of the combo skills must be noted. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Endministrator · CamilleSupport
Rossi
Endministrator (M)
Camille
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Endministrator · PogranichnikSupport
Rossi
Endministrator (M)
Pogranichnik
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Chen Qianyu · PogranichnikSupport
Rossi
Chen Qianyu
Pogranichnik
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Lifeng · PogranichnikSupport
Rossi
Lifeng
Pogranichnik
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Rossi · Chen Qianyu · LifengSupport
Rossi
Chen Qianyu
Lifeng
Si

Rossi compilation: Si serves as a flexible additional source of damage and allows additional hit windows using the Inksoul. The actual SP balance and skill sequence must be adjusted to your score. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Tangtang · Alesh · XaihiMain DPS
Si
Tangtang
Alesh
Xaihi

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Tangtang complements the cryo rotation. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Tangtang · Perlica · XaihiMain DPS
Si
Tangtang
Perlica
Xaihi

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Tangtang complements the cryo rotation. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Arcane · Alesh · XaihiMain DPS
Si
Arcane
Alesh
Xaihi

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Arcane · Alesh · GilbertaMain DPS
Si
Arcane
Alesh
Gilberta

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Arcane · Perlica · GilbertaMain DPS
Si
Arcane
Perlica
Gilberta

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Arcane offers additional reaction and buff windows. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Tangtang · Alesh · GilbertaMain DPS
Si
Tangtang
Alesh
Gilberta

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Tangtang complements the cryo rotation. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Tangtang · Perlica · GilbertaMain DPS
Si
Tangtang
Perlica
Gilberta

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Tangtang complements the cryo rotation. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

Snowshine · Perlica · GilbertaMain DPS
Si
Snowshine
Perlica
Gilberta

Si himself leads the team: Cryo Infliction stacks, inksoul and own combo damage windows are the focus. Gilberta’s timing and the order of the combo skills must be noted. Another possible team combination, whose SP and combo timing depends on the use. Gear ↗

COMING SOON

Gameplay

Gameplay Videos and Showcases Will Be Added Later.

Conclusion

Recommended

Since her release, Si has proven to be an exceptionally versatile Cryo Supporter who can also serve as a main DPS or sub DPS. My marked Meta teams cover Yvonne, Last Rite, Laevatain and Rossi, as well as Si in the main DPS role. Her strength is not limited to personal Combo Skill damage: control through Inksoul and Artful Intent, alongside buffs for both Cryo and Heat, is equally important. Her basic mechanics are accessible, but optimizing SP timing, reaction windows and team order makes her more demanding.

Si combines strong personal Cryo Combo Skill damage with flexible support for Cryo and Heat teams.

✓ Recommended for

Yvonne and Last Rite teams that benefit from additional Cryo Infliction and Cryo Amp.

Laevatain teams using Heat Infliction through Team Position 01.

Players who want to build Si as a Combo Skill-oriented main DPS.

− Who Can Skip?

You have no use for Cryo/Heat amplification and cannot obtain her new gear set.

SKPORT Data Snapshot: 2026-10-16