Operator Profile

Operator banner: Typhoeus
Artwork: Endfield Talos Wiki

Typhoeus

6★ Striker Nature Arts Unit

Traits

Damage DealerArts Burst

Attributes

Main: AgilitySecondary: Will

✓ Strengths

High Nature Burst damage through empowered aerial shots, especially when Nature Infliction stacks are prepared.

Targets up to two enemies at once while Hovering.

Both her Combo Skill and Ultimate can reset aerial attack attempts and extend the rotation.

Strong synergy with Arcane or Fluorite as a reliable Nature Infliction source.

− Weaknesses

Very limited team flexibility: reliable Nature Infliction setup generally requires Arcane or Fluorite.

Her Battle Skill costs 100 SP and her Ultimate can require 200 energy; Final Strikes and SP timing matter.

Being interrupted while Hovering loses valuable empowered shots; the protective barrier can break.

Her signature weapon has a substantial advantage over alternatives.

Typhoeus (Typhi) is a 6★ Nature Striker using an Arts Unit and playing as an active main DPS. Her strongest attacks are empowered aerial shots that trigger Nature Bursts. Nature Infliction stacks prepared by her teammates increase that damage and generate Signs for additional Hunting Arrows. She can hit two enemies at once, but her rotation, positioning and SP economy are demanding.

Build at a Glance

Weapons

Best in Slot Umbra of Frigid Eventide
Battle Pass Suffering's End
Alternative Detonation Unit

Gear · Build A – Deep Rampart + LYNX Slab

Deep Rampart Armor
Deep Rampart Gauntlets
Deep Rampart Comms
LYNX Slab

Skill Priority

Battle SkillM3
>
Combo SkillM3
>
Ultimate–
=
Basic Attack–

Partners

Arcane
Ardelia
Liino
Perlica

More Partners and Team Compositions Are Listed UnderTeams.

Overview

Beginner friendliness1 / 5

How easy is the operator to play reliably? More bars mean easier.

Flexibility1 / 5

How easily does the operator fit into different teams?

Accessibility1 / 5

Automatically determined from the earliest fully verified Meta build (level 70 / Endgame · Hetonit / Pyrrolit). Check blueprint ownership separately.

Operator Kit

Operator Profile & Playstyle

KlasseStriker
ElementNature
FraktionRhodes Island
HauptattributAgility
SekundärattributWill
WaffentypArts Unit

Typhi’s entire gameplay revolves around two resources: Signs and Hunting Arrows. The Hunting Arrows are their ammunition for power shots, while signs are converted into new Hunting Arrows in a 2:1 ratio via their combo skill. A maximum of eight signs and four hunting arrows are possible. At the highest level of her combat talent loot checklist, she begins with four signs; Outside of combat, their Hunting Arrows fill up again. Start a fight with four Hunting Arrows if possible. With her Battle Skill (100 SP) Typhi goes into the hovering and can carry out five air attacks. If an attack consumes a hunting arrow, it becomes an energy shot and forces a Nature Burst on hit – even without a previous nature stack. When an airstrike hits an enemy with nature attachment, it consumes a stack and gives a sign and twelve ultimate energy. The Nature Burst generated in this way gives a further sign via loot checklist; An energy shot at an opponent with an existing nature stack can thus deliver two signs. The Nature Burst of this hit also receives the bonus for a consumed stack. With active control, the fifth air attack always counts as a final strike and as an energy shot, but does not consume a hunting arrow. When reaching eight signs, the combo skill can be activated: It exchanges the signs for four Hunting Arrows, resets Typhi’s air attack sequence, and creates a barrage line in which enemies are slowed down, continuously suffer natural damage, and receive increased nature burst damage. The maximum combo cooldown improvement is 19 seconds; It is therefore not an arbitrarily repeatable reset within a single short sequence. Their Ultimate consumes 200 energy, immediately gives two Hunting Arrows, puts them back into the hovering, resets the air strikes and adds one hail of arrows per hit; The fifth hail of arrows is strengthened. This is a strong additional window, but the core of their damage remains the repeated triggering and amplification of Nature Bursts through well-prepared energy shots. Therefore, prepare nature stacks before the damage window, do not waste battle skill and combo too early and plan for SP generation between the hovering phases. In hovering, Typhi receives a protective barrier with up to 30% damage reduction thanks to her second combat talent. A hit can break them; At the highest talent level, it can only be reactivated after 18 seconds. Therefore, watch out for enemy attacks and use Dodge Cancels after the normal Final Strike and after landing to continue the attack sequence faster.

Attribute Growth

Show Level Values

Original Stats From the English SKPORT Wiki for the Displayed Operator Levels. These Are Not Gear Levels.

AttributeLV.1LV.20LV.40LV.60LV.80LV.90
Strength92848688897
Agility ★215488123157174
Intellect102949698999
Will ☆14376084107119
Base ATK3090153217280312
Base HP50015662689381149345495
Materials by Operator Level
Operator LevelMaterials as Listed on the Wiki
LV.1–
LV.20
LV.40
LV.60
LV.80
LV.90

Operator Promotions & Unlocks

Show Promotions

Promotion and Outfitting Are Separate Unlocks. Displayed Levels Match Official Operator Milestones.

PromotionUnlockRequirementMaterials
Promotion IActivate this to raise operator level cap to 40Operator Lv.20
Outfitting IActivate this to let the operator equip blue quality gearPromote to E1 to unlock
Promotion IIActivate this to raise operator level cap to 60Operator Lv.40
Outfitting IIActivate this to let the operator equip purple quality gearPromote to E2 to unlock
Promotion IIIActivate this to raise operator level cap to 80Operator Lv.60
Outfitting IIIActivate this to let the operator equip gold quality gearPromote to E3 to unlock
Promotion IVActivate this to raise operator level cap to 90Operator Lv.80

Skills

Skill Priority

Battle SkillM3
>
Combo SkillM3
>
Ultimate–
=
Basic Attack–

Skills & Talents

Show Skill Details

Combat Skills

Basic AttackWildlands Huntress

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-12 · Original: EN

BASIC ATTACK: An attack with up to 5 sequences that deals Nature DMG. As the controlled operator, Final Strike also deals 17 Stagger. DIVE ATTACK: Basic attack performed in mid-air becomes a dive attack that deals Nature DMG to nearby enemies. FINISHER: Basic attack performed near a Staggered enemy becomes a finisher that deals massive Nature DMG and recovers some SP.
BATK SEQ 1 Multiplier 37%
BATK SEQ 2 Multiplier 45%
BATK SEQ 3 Multiplier 68%
BATK SEQ 4 Multiplier 76%

Evaluation
Typhoeus's normal Basic Attack consists of five Nature DMG hits. The Final Strike deals 17 Stagger and is particularly important for restoring SP when she is not Hovering. If necessary, use a Dodge Cancel after the Final Strike to shorten its long ending animation. Her normal Basic Attack is not the primary source of damage, so level it last.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankBATK SEQ 1 MultiplierBATK SEQ 2 MultiplierBATK SEQ 3 MultiplierBATK SEQ 4 MultiplierBATK SEQ 5 MultiplierFinisher ATK MultiplierDive ATK Multiplier
RANK 121%25%38%42%56%400%80%
RANK 223%28%42%46%61%440%88%
RANK 325%30%46%50%67%480%96%
RANK 427%33%49%55%72%520%104%
RANK 529%35%53%59%78%560%112%
RANK 631%38%57%63%83%600%120%
RANK 733%40%61%67%89%640%128%
RANK 835%43%65%71%94%680%136%
RANK 937%45%68%76%100%720%144%
Mastery I39%48%73%81%107%770%154%
Mastery II43%52%79%87%115%830%166%
Mastery III46%56%86%95%125%900%180%

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Battle SkillPiercing Arrows of the Woods

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-12 · Original: EN

Typhoeus leaps into the air and enters a short Hovering state, during which she can unleash 5 Aerial Basic Attacks (ABATK). Each ABATK can shoot arrows at up to 2 targets and deal Nature DMG. Whenever an ABATK hits an enemy with Nature Infliction, it consumes 1 stack of Nature Infliction, grants Typhoeus 1 Sign, and gives additional Ultimate Energy. If Typhoeus has Hunting Arrow(s), she consumes 1 Hunting Arrow and converts the ABATK into a Power Shot. Power Shot: After hitting an enemy, Power Shot forcibly applies 1 instance of Nature Burst; if the target's Nature Infliction is consumed, then the DMG dealt by this Nature Burst will be increased. If Typhoeus is the controlled operator, her 5th ABATK is regarded as a Final Strike and a Power Shot, and does not consume Hunting Arrows.
SP Cost 100
Initial Aerial Shot DMG Multiplier 40%
ABATK DMG 52%
Aerial Final Strike DMG 80%

Evaluation
Top priority and an eventual M3 target. Piercing Arrows of the Woods initiates Hovering for 100 SP, allowing up to five aerial attacks against up to two targets. Hunting Arrows empower these attacks and trigger Nature Bursts. A Burst consumes existing Nature Infliction stacks on the target, increasing its damage; each consumed stack also grants one Sign and 12 Ultimate Energy. The fifth aerial attack also counts as a Power Shot and Final Strike even without ammunition. Skill upgrades are particularly valuable for the Nature Burst multipliers.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankSP CostInitial Aerial Shot DMG MultiplierABATK DMGAerial Final Strike DMGAerial Final Strike StaggerPower Shot Nature Burst DMG MultiplierAdditional Ultimate Energy
RANK 110022%29%44%201.112
RANK 210025%32%49%201.112
RANK 310027%35%53%201.112
RANK 410029%37%58%201.1512
RANK 510031%40%62%201.1512
RANK 610033%43%66%201.1512
RANK 710036%46%71%201.212
RANK 810038%49%75%201.212
RANK 910040%52%80%201.212
Mastery I10043%55%85%201.2512
Mastery II10046%60%92%201.2512
Mastery III10050%65%100%201.312

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Combo SkillRampant Thorns

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-12 · Original: EN

COMBO TRIGGER: When Typhoeus reaches max Signs. Typhoeus converts all her Signs to Hunting Arrows and resets her Aerial Basic Attack (ABATK) attempts. Typhoeus focuses her "Huntress's Gaze" and launches a barrage at the target that creates a Barrage Array at the target area. Enemies in the Barrage Array take Nature DMG over time, are slowed, and suffer increased Nature Burst DMG Taken. Every 2 Signs convert to 1 Hunting Arrow.
Cooldown 21s
"Huntress's Gaze" Hit DMG 160%
Stagger 10
Ultimate Energy Gain 10

Evaluation
Second priority and an eventual M3 target. At eight Signs, Rampant Thorns restores four Hunting Arrows, resets the aerial attack sequence and creates a barrage zone that slows enemies and increases their sustained Nature Burst damage. At M3, its cooldown falls to 19 seconds. Line up the renewed aerial attack window with prepared Nature Infliction stacks: the Combo Skill reset alone does not create those stacks.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankCooldown"Huntress's Gaze" Hit DMGStaggerUltimate Energy GainArea DMG Over TimeSlowNature Burst DMG Boost
RANK 121s89%101045%60%6%
RANK 221s98%101049%60%6%
RANK 321s107%101054%60%6%
RANK 421s116%101058%60%7%
RANK 521s125%101062%60%7%
RANK 621s134%101067%60%7%
RANK 721s142%101071%60%8%
RANK 821s151%101076%60%8%
RANK 921s160%101080%60%8%
Mastery I20s171%101086%60%9%
Mastery II20s185%101093%60%9%
Mastery III19s200%1010100%60%10%

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

UltimateCall of Ice Mountain

SKPORT Wiki · Source: SKPORT Wiki · Data Snapshot 2026-10-12 · Original: EN

Typhoeus fires an Imbued Arrow that explodes after hitting the enemy and deals massive Nature DMG to enemies within the area of effect (AOE). She then enters a Hovering state and her Aerial Basic Attack (ABATK) attempts are reset. For her next 5 ABATKs, hitting an enemy triggers a Hail of Arrows that deals Nature DMG at the target's location. Her 5th Hail of Arrows is an empowered Hail of Arrows that deals higher DMG. Casting the ultimate gives 2 Hunting Arrows immediately.
Ultimate Energy Cost 200
Cooldown 20s
Imbued Arrow Explosion DMG 240%
Imbued Arrow Stagger 20

Evaluation
Level after the Battle Skill and Combo Skill. At 200 Ultimate Energy, Call of Ice Mountain deals a strong initial hit, provides two Hunting Arrows, resets Hovering and grants five more aerial attacks. The fifth barrage is particularly powerful. In optimized damage windows, using her Battle Skill shortly beforehand can trigger her signature weapon effect in time. The Ultimate extends her empowered-shot rotation; it is not the only reason her Nature Bursts deal so much damage.

Show All Skill Rank Values
Skill RankUltimate Energy CostCooldownImbued Arrow Explosion DMGImbued Arrow StaggerNormal Hail of Arrows DMGEmpowered Hail of Arrows DMG
RANK 120020s133%2033%89%
RANK 220020s147%2037%98%
RANK 320020s160%2040%107%
RANK 420020s173%2043%116%
RANK 520020s187%2047%124%
RANK 620020s200%2050%133%
RANK 720020s213%2053%142%
RANK 820020s227%2057%151%
RANK 920020s240%2060%160%
Mastery I20020s257%2064%171%
Mastery II20020s277%2069%184%
Mastery III20020s300%2075%200%

Materials Required for Each Skill Rank

Skill RankMaterials
RANK 1–
RANK 2
RANK 3
RANK 4
RANK 5
RANK 6
RANK 7
RANK 8
RANK 9
Mastery I
Mastery II
Mastery III

Source: SKPORT Wiki. Individual Costs Per Level, Not Accumulated Totals.

Attribut-Talent

[Icon]
Skirmisher

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Operator Agility +20

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Skirmisher 1Operator Agility +10 20% trust with the Operator · Promote to E1 to unlock
Skirmisher 2Operator Agility +15 50% trust with the Operator · Promote to E2 to unlock
Skirmisher 3Operator Agility +15 100% trust with the Operator · Promote to E3 to unlock
Skirmisher 4Operator Agility +20 100% trust with the Operator · Promote to E4 to unlock

Combat Talents

[Icon]
Prey Checklist

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Whenever a Nature Burst is triggered on an enemy, Typhoeus gains 1 Sign. DMG dealt by attacks empowered by consuming Hunting Arrows is increased to 1.6 times the original. When entering battle, Typhoeus immediately gains 4 Sign(s). Typhoeus can have up to 4 Hunting Arrows and 8 Signs. If Nature Burst is simultaneously triggered on multiple enemies, this only counts as one instance of Nature Burst when tallying the Signs gained by Typhoeus.

Evaluation: The most important basic talent for the complete rotation: Nature Bursts provide signs that are converted into Hunting Arrows. At the third talent level, Typhi starts with four signs instead of just one, and the attack amplified by Hunting Arrows gets a factor of 1.6. With enemies exploding at the same time, the nature burst trigger counts according to the official text only once for the sign generation.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Prey Checklist 1Whenever a Nature Burst is triggered on an enemy, Typhoeus gains 1 Sign. DMG dealt by attacks empowered by consuming Hunting Arrows is increased to 1.2 times the original. When entering battle, Typhoeus immediately gains 1 Sign(s). Typhoeus can have up to 4 Hunting Arrows and 8 Signs. If Nature Burst is simultaneously triggered on multiple enemies, this only counts as one instance of Nature Burst when tallying the Signs gained by Typhoeus. ––
Prey Checklist 2Whenever a Nature Burst is triggered on an enemy, Typhoeus gains 1 Sign. DMG dealt by attacks empowered by consuming Hunting Arrows is increased to 1.4 times the original. When entering battle, Typhoeus immediately gains 2 Sign(s). Typhoeus can have up to 4 Hunting Arrows and 8 Signs. If Nature Burst is simultaneously triggered on multiple enemies, this only counts as one instance of Nature Burst when tallying the Signs gained by Typhoeus. Promote to E2 to unlock
Prey Checklist 3Whenever a Nature Burst is triggered on an enemy, Typhoeus gains 1 Sign. DMG dealt by attacks empowered by consuming Hunting Arrows is increased to 1.6 times the original. When entering battle, Typhoeus immediately gains 4 Sign(s). Typhoeus can have up to 4 Hunting Arrows and 8 Signs. If Nature Burst is simultaneously triggered on multiple enemies, this only counts as one instance of Nature Burst when tallying the Signs gained by Typhoeus. Promote to E3 to unlock
[Icon]
Huntress's Focus

SKPORT Original · Englisch

When Hovering, Typhoeus activates a Protective Barrier that reduces her DMG Taken by 30% and makes her harder to interrupt while it is active. The Protective Barrier is shattered when Typhoeus takes DMG, and cannot be activated again for 18s afterwards.

Evaluation: The protective barrier helps to play the hovering completely. At the highest talent level: 30% less damage as long as the barrier lasts and 18 seconds reactivation time after it is broken. It is not permanent interruption protection.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Huntress's Focus 1When Hovering, Typhoeus activates a Protective Barrier that reduces her DMG Taken by 15% and makes her harder to interrupt while it is active. The Protective Barrier is shattered when Typhoeus takes DMG, and cannot be activated again for 30s afterwards. Promote to E2 to unlock
Huntress's Focus 2When Hovering, Typhoeus activates a Protective Barrier that reduces her DMG Taken by 30% and makes her harder to interrupt while it is active. The Protective Barrier is shattered when Typhoeus takes DMG, and cannot be activated again for 18s afterwards. Promote to E3 to unlock

Schiffstalente

[Icon]
Lithic Murmurs

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Assign to Growth Chamber to grant rare mineral growth rate +30%

Evaluation: Growth rate of rare minerals in the growth chamber. irrelevant for combat rotation; The actual values and unlock levels are from the official Talents table.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Lithic Murmurs βAssign to Growth Chamber to grant rare mineral growth rate +20% Promote to E1 to unlock
Lithic Murmurs γAssign to Growth Chamber to grant rare mineral growth rate +30% Promote to E3 to unlock
[Icon]
Life in the Spores

SKPORT Original · Englisch

Assign to Growth Chamber to grant fungal matter growth rate +30%

Evaluation: Increases the growth of fungal material in the growth chamber. An economic/base bonus, not a reason for a particular team composition.

All Talent Levels, Requirements & Materials
LevelOfficial EffectRequirementsMaterials
Life in the Spores βAssign to Growth Chamber to grant fungal matter growth rate +20% Promote to E2 to unlock
Life in the Spores γAssign to Growth Chamber to grant fungal matter growth rate +30% Promote to E4 to unlock

Weitere Talente (noch nicht kategorisiert)

[Official Talents Pending]

Weapons

Recommended Weapons

Best in SlotUmbra of Frigid Eventide

Umbra of Frigid Eventide is by far her most appropriate weapon. In addition to Agility and ATK, Typhi gets 15 seconds of Arts intensity and four Windform stacks when using the Battle Skill. The subsequent Nature Bursts through energy shots consume these stacks and increase their further Arts damage values. Therefore, especially for boss rotations, place the battle skill immediately before the planned hovering and ultimate burst.

Battle PassSuffering's End

Suffering's End is the meaningful battle pass alternative. The properties fit significantly better with a nature DPS scaling on agility than many older arts units. However, it lacks the signature weapon’s custom-made windform buffs; it is an alternative, not an equivalent BiS option.

AlternativeDetonation Unit

Detonation Unit is theoretically playable as an emergency solution. However, their effect is not as precisely matched to Hunting Arrows and Nature Bursts as the Signature weapon or Suffering's End. Only consider if the two better weapons are not available.

For Typhi, the right weapon is particularly relevant because a large part of its damage is directly caused by the nature bursts of energy shots. The general recommendations are independent of weapon rank; The complete, locally imported values and tuning material costs of each weapon are in the fold-up weapon details. The relative percentages in weapon comparison come from two separately tested tabs of the Datafield Character Profile; they apply only to their team and rotation assumptions and are not universal DPS distances.

Weapon Details

Show Details
Umbra of Frigid EventideBest in Slot

Base and Maximum Stats

AttributeStarting ValueMaximum Value
Base ATK 51 505
Agility [L] Agility +201/3 Agility +1569/9
ATK [L] ATK +5.0%1/3 ATK +39.0%9/9

Detonate: Hunter Instinct

Startwert · 1/4

Arts DMG Dealt +16.0%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +35 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +4.0% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Maximalwert · 9/9

Arts DMG Dealt +44.8%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +98 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +11.2% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Overview
Umbra of Frigid Eventide is by far her most appropriate weapon. In addition to Agility and ATK, Typhi gets 15 seconds of Arts intensity and four Windform stacks when using the Battle Skill. The subsequent Nature Bursts through energy shots consume these stacks and increase their further Arts damage values. Therefore, especially for boss rotations, place the battle skill immediately before the planned hovering and ultimate burst.

Tuning Stages, Rank Stats & Weapon Potentials

Tuning Stages & Material Costs

Level Base ATK Agility [L] ATK [L] Materials
Ausgangswert 51 Agility +20 · 1/3 ATK +5.0% · 1/3 –
Tuning 1 148 → 148 Agility +20 · 1/3 → Agility +36 · 2/5 ATK +5.0% · 1/3 → ATK +5.0% · 1/4
Tuning 2 250 → 250 Agility +36 · 2/5 → Agility +36 · 2/6 ATK +5.0% · 1/4 → ATK +9.0% · 2/6
Tuning 3 352 → 352 Agility +36 · 2/6 → Agility +52 · 3/8 ATK +9.0% · 2/6 → ATK +9.0% · 2/7
Tuning 4 454 → 454 Agility +52 · 3/8 → Agility +52 · 3/9 ATK +9.0% · 2/7 → ATK +13.0% · 3/9
Maximalwert 505 Agility +52 · 3/9 ATK +13.0% · 3/9 –

Materials Are Needed to Reach the Indicated Tuning Stage. Initial and Final Value Rows Do Not Have Separate Tuning Costs.

Waffenwerte nach Rang

Waffenrang Agility [L] ATK [L] Detonate: Hunter Instinct
RANK 1Agility +20ATK +5.0%Arts DMG Dealt +16.0%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +35 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +4.0% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 2Agility +36ATK +9.0%Arts DMG Dealt +19.2%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +42 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +4.8% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 3Agility +52ATK +13.0%Arts DMG Dealt +22.4%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +49 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +5.6% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 4Agility +68ATK +17.0%Arts DMG Dealt +25.6%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +56 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +6.4% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 5Agility +84ATK +21.0%Arts DMG Dealt +28.8%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +63 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +7.2% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 6Agility +100ATK +25.0%Arts DMG Dealt +32.0%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +70 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +8.0% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 7Agility +116ATK +29.0%Arts DMG Dealt +35.2%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +77 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +8.8% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 8Agility +132ATK +33.0%Arts DMG Dealt +38.4%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +84 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +9.6% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
RANK 9Agility +156ATK +39.0%Arts DMG Dealt +44.8%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +98 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +11.2% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Waffenpotenziale

Potenzial Base/Max Detonate: Hunter Instinct
Potential 11/4Arts DMG Dealt +16.0%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +35 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +4.0% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
Potential 22/5Arts DMG Dealt +19.2%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +42 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +4.8% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
Potential 33/6Arts DMG Dealt +22.4%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +49 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +5.6% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
Potential 44/7Arts DMG Dealt +25.6%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +56 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +6.4% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
Potential 55/8Arts DMG Dealt +28.8%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +63 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +7.2% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.
Potential 66/9Arts DMG Dealt +32.0%. After the wielder casts a battle skill, the wielder gains Arts Intensity +70 and 4 stacks of Windform for 15s. This entire effect cannot stack. Max Windform stacks: 4. When the wielder applies an Arts Burst, consume 1 stack of Windform to grant the wielder Arts DMG Dealt +8.0% for 30s. This effect can reach 4 stacks. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Quelle: SKPORT-Wiki · Datenstand 2026-10-15

Weapon Comparison

Show Comparison

Ardelia Arcane Liino Team

Referenz: Umbra of Frigid Eventide R4 = 100,0 %

WeaponRankRelative Performance
Umbra of Frigid Eventide R9 124,7 %
Umbra of Frigid Eventide R4 100,0 %
Suffering's End R9 84,3 %
Detonation Unit R9 78,1 %
Suffering's End R4 77,0 %
Detonation Unit R4 72,2 %
Opus: Etch Figure R9 69,0 %
Opus: Etch Figure R4 66,3 %
Quelle: Datafield

Without Liino · fewer ATK buffs

Referenz: Umbra of Frigid Eventide R4 = 100,0 %

WeaponRankRelative Performance
Umbra of Frigid Eventide R9 123,3 %
Umbra of Frigid Eventide R4 100,0 %
Suffering's End R9 79,3 %
Detonation Unit R9 77,5 %
Suffering's End R4 73,7 %
Quelle: Datafield

Gear

Meta Builds

Build A – Deep Rampart + LYNX Slab

Level 70
Deep Rampart Armor
Deep Rampart Gauntlets
Deep Rampart Comms
LYNX Slab

Standard endgame: three parts Deep Rampart for Arts damage and intensity, plus LYNX Slab for more agility and general damage.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Build B – Deep Rampart with second Comms

Level 70
Deep Rampart Armor
Deep Rampart Gauntlets
Deep Rampart Comms
Deep Rampart Comms

For particularly large Nature Burst numbers: second Deep Rampart Comms instead of LYNX Slab, with a narrower focus on Arts explosions.

View Details in Build Finder ↗

Find More About Stats, Set Bonuses, Crafting, Unlock Requirements and All Progression Builds in the Build Finder Below.

Build FinderShow Detailed Builds, Filters & Crafting

The Finder Starts with Maximum Progress and All Available Blueprints Selected. Adjust Level, Factory Component, Region, Areas and Blueprints to Match Your Actual Game Progress. This Does Not Connect to Your Game Account.

Unlocked Areas

By Default, All Known Areas Are Assumed Unlocked for Comparison. Deselect Any Areas You Haven't Reached.

Select Individual Areas0 selected
Tal4
Wuling

The Maximum Preset Is an Assumption, Not Proof of Story Completion or Blueprint Crates. Some Areas Can Be Unlocked Independently of the Main Story.

Additional Progress · Authority Level and Wuling Stock Redistribution

Maximum Values Are Starting Assumptions Only. Your Actual Authority Level and Stock Redistribution Level May Be Lower.

Selected:Lv. 70 · Pyrrolit-Komponente · End-Game

Checking available guide builds…

For New Visitors, theMaximum Preset: All Gear Blueprints and Unlocks Shown Here AreAssumed Available, Not Confirmed as Owned. The Minimum Preset Lets You Start from Zero and Select Your Actual Progress. Settings Stay in This Browser Only.

Gear Note:Generally Choose Gear That Boosts the Operator's Primary and Secondary Attributes, Especially in Lower-Level Builds.

The comparison between LYNX Slab and the second Deep Rampart Comms describes different damage centers, no guaranteed overall DPS distances. Team member equipment is shown separately in the team section as a foldable example. The availability of all templates is always dependent on your story progress and their actual ownership.

Recommended Gear

Build A – Deep Rampart + LYNX Slab

Main DPS
Deep Rampart Armor
Deep Rampart Gauntlets
Deep Rampart Comms
LYNX Slab

From Level: 70

Required Component: Pyrrolit-Komponente

Checking story and blueprint requirements…

Blueprint Selection (All Checked in Maximum Preset)

All Blueprints Start Selected for Comparison. Uncheck Any You Don't Own. Identical Gear IDs Share Their Ownership Setting Across Builds and Operators.

Recommended Use: The general standard for most boss and multi-goal battles; also in the Nefarith and Echo rotations shown a robust choice.

Set Effects: 3x Deep Rampart for the set bonus; 1x LYNX Slab as Off-Piece. No second set effect by a single LYNX part.

Evaluation: Deep Wall (Deep Rampart) is tailor-made for Typhis Nature Bursts: three set parts provide arts intensity and matching damage reinforcements. The LYNX Slab as the fourth part brings a wider value for its entire damage rotation. Base attacks, air strikes, combo, ultimate and nature bursts thus benefit in different proportions. Exactly this setup is the standard recommendation, not just a theoretical DPS tip.

Stats, Crafting & Unlocks
Gear PieceAttributesMaterials
Deep Rampart Armor
Level 70 · Armor
Defense: +56
Agility: +87
Will: +58
Arts Intensity: +20
Deep Rampart – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's Arts DMG Dealt +16%. When the wearer applies Nature Burst or Cryo Burst, the wearer gains Arts Intensity +16 for 20s. Max stacks for this effect: 3. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Snowy Forest

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Der konkrete Einzelteil-Fundort stammt aus einer Community-Quelle; der offizielle SKPORT-Kistenmarker ist noch nicht zugeordnet.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Hoarfrost Woods

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Agility+87+95+104+113
Will+58+63+69+75
Arts Intensity+20+22+24+26
Artificing ProgressNone61220
Deep Rampart Gauntlets
Level 70 · Gloves
Defense: +42
Agility: +65
Will: +43
Arts Intensity: +34
Deep Rampart – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's Arts DMG Dealt +16%. When the wearer applies Nature Burst or Cryo Burst, the wearer gains Arts Intensity +16 for 20s. Max stacks for this effect: 3. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Snowy Forest

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Der konkrete Einzelteil-Fundort stammt aus einer Community-Quelle; der offizielle SKPORT-Kistenmarker ist noch nicht zugeordnet.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Hoarfrost Woods

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Agility+65+71+78+84
Will+43+47+51+55
Arts Intensity+34+37+41+44
Artificing ProgressNone61220
Deep Rampart Comms
Level 70 · Kit
Defense: +21
Agility: +32
Will: +21
Arts Intensity: +41
Deep Rampart – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's Arts DMG Dealt +16%. When the wearer applies Nature Burst or Cryo Burst, the wearer gains Arts Intensity +16 for 20s. Max stacks for this effect: 3. Duration of each stack is counted separately. Effect only triggers once every 0.1s.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Snowy Forest

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Der konkrete Einzelteil-Fundort stammt aus einer Community-Quelle; der offizielle SKPORT-Kistenmarker ist noch nicht zugeordnet.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Hoarfrost Woods

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Agility+32+35+38+41
Will+21+23+25+27
Arts Intensity+41+45+49+53
Artificing ProgressNone61220
LYNX Slab
Level 70 · Kit
Defense: +21
Will: +32
Intellect: +21
Main Attribute: +20.7%
LYNX – Set Bonus

3-piece set effect: Wearer's HP Treatment Efficiency +20%. After the wearer gives HP treatment to an allied target, that target also gains 15% DMG Reduction against all types of DMG for 10s. If the said treatment exceeds the target's Max HP, the target gains 30% DMG Reduction against all types of DMG. The aforementioned effects cannot stack.

Official Blueprint Acquisition Method: Gear Template Crate

Blueprint Location · Specific Gear Piece (Community)

Researched Location: Wuling-Stadt

This Acquisition Location Refers to This Specific Gear Piece, Not Just Its Set. The Exact SKPORT Marker and Your Blueprint Ownership Are Unverified.

Beide Quellen nennen dieses konkrete Ausrüstungsteil für denselben recherchierten Fundort.

Source / Crate: Talos Wiki: Upper level, Institute of Materials Science

Source / Crate: Endfield Hub: Institute of Materials Science

Sources: Talos Wiki – konkrete Teile je Blaupausenkiste · Endfield Hub – Fundort des einzelnen Ausrüstungsteils

Artifice Values
StatsDefaultLevel 1Level 2Level 3
Will+32+35+38+41
Intellect+21+23+25+27
Main Attribute+20.7%+22.8%+24.8%+26.9%
Artificing ProgressNone61220

Armor, gloves, a Comms and a LYNX Slab require four manufactured parts. Reaching level 70 does not automatically confirm possession of the templates; The build finder checks blueprints, region, components and levels separately.

Gear Progression

1. Early Game

Level 36: Roving MSGR with ferrium as an early agility build. Check the story/authority releases of the four templates individually.

2. Mid Game

Level 50: Roving MSGR of the higher level for more agility. Until then, use existing, suitable armor rather than blindly waste materials.

3. Late Game

Level 60: AIC Fieldwork Assault for Main Attributes and Arts Intensity Ember for additional ultimate energy potential.

4. Endgame

Level 70: Deep Rampart + LYNX Slab standard; Deep Rampart Comms ×2 for explosion numbers, Energy-Off-Piece only for proven rotation needs.

Potentials

Friendly Disclaimer:Potentials Are Nice to Have, butNever Mandatory. Extra Copies Can Be Expensive and Usually Aren't Needed to Play an Operator Effectively.

Potential Overview

P1 – Samifjod Fletching

When Hovering, ATK +18% and ABATK DMG Dealt is increased to 1.2 times the original. Talent Huntress's Focus improved: Protective Barrier reactivation time -3s. Unlocks the Operator Snapshot "Warmth of Winter Sun"

SKPORT effect (original English). Percentages shown here are not total DPS comparisons.

Operator-Snapshot typhoeus P1
Freischaltbarer Operator-Snapshot · P1 · Bildreferenz: Endfield Talos Wiki ↗

Einordnung: A particularly strong first potential: 18% more ATK in hovering and 20% more air attack damage. The protective barrier also reacts three seconds earlier. Attractive because the ATK bonus also supports Typhis Nature Bursts. Still not a must.

Incremental Gain from P1 Compared with P0 · with Ultimate energy requirement 8,8 %

Potential Comparison

Show Comparison
PotentialOfficial Effect Mit Ultimate-Energiebedarf Teams without additional Ultimate Energy requirements
P1 When Hovering, ATK +18% and ABATK DMG Dealt is increased to 1.2 times the original. Talent Huntress's Focus improved: Protective Barrier reactivation time -3s. Unlocks the Operator Snapshot "Warmth of Winter Sun" 8,8 % 6,6 %
P2 Agility +20, Arts Intensity +16. 4,5 % 4,3 %
P3 Combo skill Rampant Thorns improved: Length of cooldown -2s. Enemies in the Barrage Array suffer Nature Burst DMG Taken +6%. Unlocks the Operator Snapshot "Little Huntress" 0,8 % 1,0 %
P4 Ultimate Call of Ice Mountain improved: Ultimate Energy cost -15%. 8,3 % 0,0 %
P5 Ultimate Call of Ice Mountain improved: Gains Hunting Arrows +1. Ultimate DMG Dealt is increased to 1.2 times the original, while Nature Burst DMG Multiplier of Power Shot is increased to 1.1 times the original. Unlocks the Operator Snapshot "Deep in the Icefield She Glances" Unlocks the Profile Theme "Deep in the Icefield She Glances" 6,5 % 5,2 %
Quelle: Datafield · Incremental gain at each potential compared with the preceding stage · first value: with Ultimate energy requirement. Teams without additional Ultimate Energy requirements: Datafield (2026-10-16). Ebenfalls Werte gegenüber der jeweiligen Vorstufe; kein addierter P0-Vergleich.

Splash Art (Recruitment)

Show Artwork
Recruitment splash art: Typhoeus

Teams

Team Role & Synergies

Main DPS

Typhi should always be played with at least one team member who can reliably build up nature stacks. Arcane in the Will variant is the strongest and most flexible partner: nature attachments, grouping and matching buffs combine to form a meaningful burst rotation. In the Will build, Arcane should reach at least 640 Will after the original game example to exhaust their relevant buffs. Fluorite is the particularly good alternative if arcane is missing or additional nature stacks are needed. The remaining two slots should buff, heal or enable reactions as much as possible without blocking Typhi’s tight SP budget. Ardelia and Perlica can trigger suitable reactions for Liino's combo; Gilberta is an alternative with group support, Xaihi strengthens nature teams. Antal and Purrchena bring situational possibilities. Prepare nature stacks for all teams before power shots and actively reclaim the 100 SP for the Battle Skill with Final Strikes.

Recommended Meta Teams

Arcane · Ardelia · Liino

MetaMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Ardelia
Liino

The central premium support core: Arcane delivers nature stacks and buffs, Ardelia can use combo corrosion without additional SP and supports the technical response for Liino. Liino brings team ATK, nature amp and healing. Time enemy stacks and combo windows so that Typhi’s energy shots benefit.

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 3Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Ardelia
Empfohlene WaffeDreams of the Starry Beach
Qingbo Light Armor
Hot Work Hands PPE
Qingbo Cask
Qingbo Cask

With Arcane as Xiranit wearer and Liino: Qingbo Light Armor, Hot Work Hands PPE and twice Qingbo Cask. Signature Dreams of the Starry Beach.

Additional Loadouts · 2
Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Gloves T1
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm

Four parts if no other operator takes over the Xiranit bonus.

With an existing Xiranite user, but without Liino
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Hot Work Power Cartridge
Hot Work Power Cartridge

Hot work focus in alternative teams without Liino.

Liino
Empfohlene WaffeBedazzling Night Debut
Weapon Alternatives
Golden Age
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

With Arcane as Xiranit user and additional Ultimate energy requirements: Light Armor, Hands, two LYNX Slabs. Prefer Bedazzling Night Debut, Golden Age is the Battle Pass alternative.

Additional Loadouts · 2
With an existing Xiranite user and no additional Ultimate Energy needs
Rift Trekker Light Armor
Rift Trekker Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

Rift Trekker Light Armor and Hands plus two LYNX Slabs for maximum Will and Ultimate amplification.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
LYNX Slab

Light Armor, Hands, Auxiliary Arm and LYNX Slab – only if Arcane does not actually play Xiranit in the team.

View Recommended Gear ↗

Arcane · Perlica · Liino

MetaMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Perlica
Liino

Alternative premium rotation for clear technology reaction triggers. Perlica’s combo triggers electrification at a target and enables Liino’s combo; Arcane provides nature stacks in parallel. Team members should burden Typhi’s SP budget as little as possible.

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 3Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Perlica
Empfohlene WaffeStanza of Memorials
Qingbo Light Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Qingbo Cask
Qingbo Cask

Stanza of Memorials for the largest possible Typhoeus buff. Qingbo Light Armor, Hot Work Gloves and two Qingbo Casks for combo cooldown and electrification.

Additional Loadouts · 1
More personal damage with full Electrification uptime
Pulser Labs Disruptor Suit
Hot Work Gloves
Pulser Labs Calibrator
Pulser Labs Calibrator

Pulser Labs Disruptor Suit, Hot Work Gloves, twice Pulser Labs Calibrator.

Liino
Empfohlene WaffeBedazzling Night Debut
Weapon Alternatives
Golden Age
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

With Arcane as Xiranit user and additional Ultimate energy requirements: Light Armor, Hands, two LYNX Slabs. Prefer Bedazzling Night Debut, Golden Age is the Battle Pass alternative.

Additional Loadouts · 2
With an existing Xiranite user and no additional Ultimate Energy needs
Rift Trekker Light Armor
Rift Trekker Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

Rift Trekker Light Armor and Hands plus two LYNX Slabs for maximum Will and Ultimate amplification.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
LYNX Slab

Light Armor, Hands, Auxiliary Arm and LYNX Slab – only if Arcane does not actually play Xiranit in the team.

View Recommended Gear ↗

More Team Options

7 Teams to show
Arcane · Xaihi · LiinoMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Xaihi
Liino

Nefarith showcase core: Arcane for nature stacks, Xaihi for the prepared buff window and Liino for ATK/Amp. Especially strong with a precisely planned rotation. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 2Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Liino
Empfohlene WaffeBedazzling Night Debut
Weapon Alternatives
Golden Age
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

With Arcane as Xiranit user and additional Ultimate energy requirements: Light Armor, Hands, two LYNX Slabs. Prefer Bedazzling Night Debut, Golden Age is the Battle Pass alternative.

Additional Loadouts · 2
With an existing Xiranite user and no additional Ultimate Energy needs
Rift Trekker Light Armor
Rift Trekker Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

Rift Trekker Light Armor and Hands plus two LYNX Slabs for maximum Will and Ultimate amplification.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
LYNX Slab

Light Armor, Hands, Auxiliary Arm and LYNX Slab – only if Arcane does not actually play Xiranit in the team.

Arcane · Gilberta · LiinoMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Gilberta
Liino

Rhodagn Nuke build-up from my Mobalytics guide: First Liino’s Ultimate (ATK + nature amplification), then let Arcane’s Battle Skill hit so delayed that Gilberta’s combo can be triggered on electrification. Do not use Arcanes combo at first. Typhi's Final Strike is followed by Typhi's Ultimate, Gilberta's Ultimate and then tuned Nature Bursts and Hunting Arrows; Arcanes Combo serves the necessary tumble and signs timing. Gilberta’s Swordmancer tumbler equipment is the documented variant for this. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 3Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Gilberta
Empfohlene WaffeDelivery Guaranteed
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation Unit
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Swordmancer TAC Gauntlets T1
Swordmancer NAV Beacon
Swordmancer NAV Beacon

Tumble focus from my Rhodagn Nuke showcase: Eternal Xiranite Armor, Swordmancer TAC Gauntlets T1 and two NAV Beacons. Delivery Guaranteed is preferred.

Additional Loadouts · 2
Technique Intensity
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Hot Work Power Cartridge
Hot Work Power Cartridge

Hot Work Gloves and two Power Cartridges.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Eternal Xiranite Gloves T1
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm

Eternal Xiranite Armor, Gloves T1 and twice Auxiliary Arm.

Liino
Empfohlene WaffeBedazzling Night Debut
Weapon Alternatives
Golden Age
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

With Arcane as Xiranit user and additional Ultimate energy requirements: Light Armor, Hands, two LYNX Slabs. Prefer Bedazzling Night Debut, Golden Age is the Battle Pass alternative.

Additional Loadouts · 2
With an existing Xiranite user and no additional Ultimate Energy needs
Rift Trekker Light Armor
Rift Trekker Hands
LYNX Slab
LYNX Slab

Rift Trekker Light Armor and Hands plus two LYNX Slabs for maximum Will and Ultimate amplification.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Hands
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
LYNX Slab

Light Armor, Hands, Auxiliary Arm and LYNX Slab – only if Arcane does not actually play Xiranit in the team.

Arcane · Fluorite · AntalMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Fluorite
Antal

Combat practice team from the video guide: Arcane and Fluorite provide many nature stacks. Antal marks a target; Its set/ultimate timing can prepare buff windows for Typhi's energy shots. Antal Xiranit equipment used in the demo run. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 1Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Fluorite · Gilberta · XaihiMain DPS
Typhoeus
Fluorite
Gilberta
Xaihi

Well-playable alternative without Arcane. Fluorite provides nature stacks, Gilberta supports grouping and reactions, Xaihi contributes more nature buffs. The SP balance must match your rotation. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 1Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Gilberta
Empfohlene WaffeDelivery Guaranteed
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation Unit
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Eternal Xiranite Gloves T1
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm

Xiranit variant, if no one else wears this set; Delivery Guaranteed is preferred.

Additional Loadouts · 2
Stagger-focused setup (Rhodagn burst)
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Swordmancer TAC Gauntlets T1
Swordmancer NAV Beacon
Swordmancer NAV Beacon

Stagger and timing of the Nuke window.

Technique Intensity
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Hot Work Power Cartridge
Hot Work Power Cartridge

Hot Work Gloves and two Power Cartridges.

Arcane · Fluorite · PurrchenaMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Fluorite
Purrchena

Nature stack focus with additional defensiveness. Purrchena can block enemy attacks so that Typhi can play her hovering as completely as possible. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 1Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Arcane · Ardelia · GilbertaMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Ardelia
Gilberta

Alternative from my Mobalytics Guide: Ardelia’s corrosion activates Gilberta’s combo, which brings additional technique receptivity. Without Liino, their SP recovery will be eliminated; The rotation must be planned accordingly. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 3Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Ardelia
Empfohlene WaffeDreams of the Starry Beach
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Hot Work Power Cartridge
Hot Work Power Cartridge

With Arcane as Xiranit carrier, but without Liino: Eternal Xiranite Armor plus Hot Work for technical intensity.

Additional Loadouts · 2
Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Gloves T1
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm

Eternal Xiranite Light Armor, Gloves T1 and two Auxiliary Arms; only with a different team build.

With an existing Xiranite user and Liino
Qingbo Light Armor
Hot Work Hands PPE
Qingbo Cask
Qingbo Cask

Qingbo/Hot Work in the variant with Liino.

Gilberta
Empfohlene WaffeDelivery Guaranteed
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation Unit
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Hot Work Power Cartridge
Hot Work Power Cartridge

Technology intensity in the team with Arcane: Eternal Xiranite Armor, Hot Work Gloves, two Hot Work Power Cartridges.

Additional Loadouts · 2
Stagger-focused setup (Rhodagn burst)
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Swordmancer TAC Gauntlets T1
Swordmancer NAV Beacon
Swordmancer NAV Beacon

Stagger and timing of the Nuke window.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Eternal Xiranite Gloves T1
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm

Eternal Xiranite Armor, Gloves T1 and twice Auxiliary Arm.

Arcane · Perlica · GilbertaMain DPS
Typhoeus
Arcane
Perlica
Gilberta

Alternative without Liino: Perlica’s electrification triggers Gilberta’s combo. Arcane supplies Nature Inflictions and the Will-Buff. Without Liino’s combo, pay particular attention to the SP budget. Gear ↗

Teammate Weapons & Equipment · 3Operators

Recommendations for Each Team Composition; Variants Depend on Existing Xiranite Users, Ultimate Energy Needs and Playstyle. These Do Not Assume Blueprint Ownership or Specific Weapon Ranks.

Arcane
Empfohlene WaffeType 42: Solemn Phalanx
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation UnitJunction Point
Eternal Xiranite Light Armor
Eternal Xiranite Wraps
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab
Eternal Xiranite Bracing Slab

Will form, at least 640 Will. Type 42: Solemn Phalanx is the main recommendation; Detonation Unit can be triggered by repeated Nature Inflictions. The PDF expressly prefers both Bracing Slabs for this team.

Perlica
Empfohlene WaffeStanza of Memorials
Qingbo Light Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Qingbo Cask
Qingbo Cask

Stanza of Memorials for the largest possible Typhoeus buff. Qingbo Light Armor, Hot Work Gloves and two Qingbo Casks for combo cooldown and electrification.

Additional Loadouts · 1
More personal damage with full Electrification uptime
Pulser Labs Disruptor Suit
Hot Work Gloves
Pulser Labs Calibrator
Pulser Labs Calibrator

Pulser Labs Disruptor Suit, Hot Work Gloves, twice Pulser Labs Calibrator.

Gilberta
Empfohlene WaffeDelivery Guaranteed
Weapon Alternatives
Detonation Unit
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Hot Work Gloves
Hot Work Power Cartridge
Hot Work Power Cartridge

Technology intensity in the team with Arcane: Eternal Xiranite Armor, Hot Work Gloves, two Hot Work Power Cartridges.

Additional Loadouts · 2
Stagger-focused setup (Rhodagn burst)
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Swordmancer TAC Gauntlets T1
Swordmancer NAV Beacon
Swordmancer NAV Beacon

Stagger and timing of the Nuke window.

Only when no other teammate uses Eternal Xiranite
Eternal Xiranite Armor
Eternal Xiranite Gloves T1
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm
Eternal Xiranite Auxiliary Arm

Eternal Xiranite Armor, Gloves T1 and twice Auxiliary Arm.

Gameplay

Existing Gameplay Runs with Optional Rotation Tips; More Can Be Added Anytime.

Nefarith – P0 No Food Speedrun

Speedrun

Open Run ↗

Stand-alone 0:39 run against Nefarith with Typhoeus P0 and without buff food. For the exact execution and the required critical hits, use the annotated video guide.

More Runs

Conclusion

Optional

Typhoeus is a strong and unusually enjoyable Nature main DPS with impressive bursts from her empowered aerial shots and particularly strong damage against two targets. However, she requires a carefully prepared rotation, reliable Nature Infliction stacks and sufficient SP. If your account already has several well-built main DPS operators, Typhoeus is more of a luxury than a necessity.

Final Assessment

Potentials are nice to have, but never a prerequisite for a functioning P0 rotation. Especially P1 and P5 are strong additives; A new versatile operator can still bring more to your account in the long term. The original September 2026 savings assessment for Si was explicitly a time-bound banner recommendation and is not to be understood as a current release forecast.

In every encounter, Nature Infliction stacks, Hunting Arrows and SP management matter much more than simply pressing more skills. Mastering these three resources lets Typhoeus reach her potential even without additional potentials.

✓ Recommended for

Players who specifically need a nature-main DPS and can reliably prepare nature stacks.

Accounts with Arcane or Fluorite and suitable supporters such as Liino, Ardelia, Perlica or Xaihi.

Players who enjoy challenging air attack rotations, precise buff windows and animation cancels.

Multi-target battles with two opponents against whom their air strikes work particularly well.

− Who Can Skip?

You already have several invested main DPS operators and need supports more urgently.

You prefer an uncomplicated rotation without Hunting Arrow, Sign and SP management.

You cannot supply reliable Nature Infliction or appropriate buff windows.

SKPORT Data Snapshot: 2026-10-12